Below is the list of students who made the Dean’s List for the spring 2015 semester.

To be eligible, degree-seeking undergraduates must earn at least 12 hours of grade credit and have a term grade-point average in the top 20 percent of their college.

Butler University's Jordan Hall exterior June 6, 2014

Abdulrahman Aasar (Biology) Fishers, IN
Elizabeth Abbick (Dance-Perfomance) Leawood, KS
Benjamin Abel (Music Performance) Indianapolis, IN
Morgan Abert (Health Sciences) Waupaca, WI
Sarah Adler (Communication Science & Disorders) Joliet, IL
Karl Agger (English) Glen Ellyn, IL
Alec Ahlden (Marketing) Bourbonnais, IL
Seth Ahlden (Pre-Pharmacy) Bourbonnais, IL
Melanie Albaum (Communication Science & Disorders) Lincolnwood, IL
Emily Albertz (Communication Science & Disorders) Woodstock, IL
Katie Allee (Communication Science & Disorders) Mooresville, IN
Kyle Allen (Management Information Systems) Katy, TX
Allison Altenberger (Strategic Communication) Morton, IL
Andrew Alvarez (History and Political Science) Munster, IN
Rachel Anderle (Political Science) Plainfield, IL
Emily Annand (Marketing) Nashua, NH
Jacob Applegarth (Chemistry) La Porte, IN
Deborah Arehart (Middle/Secondary Education) Dayton, OH
Kate Armstrong (Exploratory COB) Grand Haven, MI
James Arthur (Spanish) Indianapolis, IN
Joe Aschacher (Finance) Algonquin, IL
Katharine Baird (Marketing) Novi, MI
Patrick Baker (Finance) Milan, IN
Jake Balder (Exploratory COB) Deerfield, IL
Thomas Baldwin (Chemistry) Carmel, IN
Delaney Barr (International Studies) Cincinnati, OH
Thomas Barrett (Exploratory COB) Garrett Park, MD
Emily Barth (Dance Arts Administration) Williamsburg, VA
Alex Bartlow (Exploratory COB) Bloomfield, IN
Emily Barton (Music Education) Beech Grove, IN
Leah Basford (Marketing) Centerville, IN
Sarah Bauman (Sociology and Criminology) Livonia, MI
Brianna Bean (German) Manchester, MO
Brittney Beck (Organizational Comm and Leader) Naperville, IL
Nicholas Behrens (Finance) Marshall, WI
Noel Bell (Pre-Health Sciences) Salt Lake City, UT
Zach Bellavia (Exploratory COB) Woodstock, IL
Kalie Bennington (Elementary Education) San Tan Valley, AZ
Brooke Benoit (Art + Design) Bourbonnais, IL
Caroline Berg (Communication Science & Disorders) Winfield, IL
Brooks Berrodin (Exploratory COB) Grand Rapids, MI
Christie Bertram (Pharmacy) Schaumburg, IL
Adam Beswick (Biology) Grand Haven, MI
Vicki Betances (Theatre) Warsaw, IN
Adam Bilski (Finance) Plymouth, MN
Colleen Bindner (Elementary Education) Mc Cordsville, IN
Mary Bissmeyer (Communication Science & Disorders) Cincinnati, OH
Meghan Blakey (Middle/Secondary Education) Deerfield, IL
Kara Blakley (Marketing) Washington, MO
Bridget Blossom (Finance) Neenah, WI
Tamara Bodnar (Theatre Park Ridge, IL
Alyssa Boecker (Accounting) Oak Lawn, IL
Anna Boicken (Exploratory) COB Bourbonnais, IL
Courtney Boos (Exploratory) COB Winamac, IN
Ashlee Booth (Health Sciences) Indianapolis, IN
Karlie Booth (Pre-Health Sciences) Crawfordsville, IN
Megan Borries (Pre-Pharmacy) Antioch, IL
Sarah Bowman (History) Peru, IN
Allison Boyd (Professional Pharmacy) Fishers, IN
Abby Boyden (Elementary Education) Camby, IN
Kristen Brady (Health Sciences) Milford, OH
Maggie Brauch (Communication Science & Disorders) Fort Collins, CO
Katelyn Breden (Science, Technology, & Society) South Bend, IN
Bradon Brengle (Accounting) Westfield, IN
Aaron Brenner (Chemistry) Sterling, IL
Mary Broadhurst (Health Sciences) Oak Forest, IL
Richard Brodbeck (Computer Science) Lima, OH
Lauren Brodeur (Professional Pharmacy) South Dartmouth, MA
Hannah Brophy (Communication Science & Disorders) Naperville, IL
Drew Brothers (Exploratory COB) Washington, IN
Amy Brown (Accounting) Saint Charles, MO
Emily Brown (Chemistry) Saint Charles, MO
Hayley K. Brown (Marketing) Hillsboro, IL
Jacob Brown (Pharmacy) Brownstown, IN
Rachel Brown (English) Columbus, IN
Taylor Brown (Science, Technology, & Society) Troy, IL
Kearsten Browning (Pre-Pharmacy) Noblesville, IN
Brad Broyles (Pre-Pharmacy) New Castle, IN
Reid Bruner (Art + Design) Greenwood, IN
Kelly Bryant (Sociology and Psychology) Plymouth, IN
Courtney Buchholz (Biology) Naperville, IL
Sydney Buck (Exploratory COB) Fort Wayne, IN
Jacob Bullock (Music Education) Indianapolis, IN
Kristin Burand (Elementary Education) Fishers, IN
Chad Burdo (Finance) Oswego, IL
Catherine Burke (Elementary Education) La Grange, IL
Sarah Burns (Strategic Communication) West Lafayette, IN
Kristin Burton (Health Sciences) Brownsburg, IN
Lindsay Byers (Strategic Communication) Bloomington, IL
Olivia Cabanban (Biology) La Grange, IL
Marianne Callan (Accounting) Indianapolis, IN
Bre Cap (Exploratory COB) Mokena, IL
Abigail Carpenter (Sociology) Lake Zurich, IL
Bella Carracino (Elementary Education) Laguna Beach, CA
Kathryn Carroll (Finance) Garden Prairie, IL
Christie Cates (Exploratory COB) Indianapolis, IN
Nicole Catton (Actuarial Science) Webberville, MI
Mary Cerajewski (Marketing) Fort Wayne, IN
Katherine Cessna (Strategic Communication) Indianapolis, IN
Emily Chamberlain (Psychology) West Chester, OH
Kathryn Chamberlain (Music) Ada, MI
Madison Chartier (English Writing) LaPorte, IN
Kimberly Cheatham (Finance) Greencastle, IN
Christy Chou (Economics) Dublin, OH
Hannah Cianci (Chemistry) Mount Pleasant, SC
Nathan Clanin (Finance) Belvidere, IL
Elizabeth Clark (Pre-Pharmacy) Salem, IN
Patrick Clark (Accounting) Batavia, IL
Sarah Clary (Elementary Education) Angola, IN
Cheyanne Colip (Health Sciences) Avon, IN
Cord Collier (Exploratory COB) Franklin, TN
Brandon Collins (Finance) New Palestine, IN
Megan Commerford (Elementary Education) St. Louis, MO
Katie Conder (Pre-Pharmacy) Underwood, IN
Peyton Coney (Psychology) Elkhart, IN
Dana Connor (Middle/Secondary Education) Tallahassee, FL
Allison Cook (Biology) Evansville, IN
Taylor Cook (Psychology) St. Louis, MO
Katrina Copeland (Biology) Greenwood, IN
Stacie Copple (Health Sciences) Indianapolis, IN
Nick Costello (Actuarial Science) Wilmington, IL
Daniel Cotter (Chemistry) Grand Haven, MI
Meredith Coughlin (Strategic Communication) Tipp City, OH
Julia Courtney (Pharmacy) Portland, OR
Julie Coval (Marketing) Zionsville, IN
Claire Cox (Exploratory COB) Louisville, KY
Molly Craig (Elementary Education) Pendleton, IN
Catrina Cranfill (Marketing) Indianapolis, IN
Randy Crook (Accounting) Indianapolis, IN
Olivia Crowe (Biology) Bloomington, IN
Samantha Cusick (Elementary Education) Borden, IN
Tara Cwiak (Biology) Spring Grove, IL
Leah Dagen (Arts Administration) Gaithersburg, MD
Ashley Dale (Physics) New Palestine, IN
Serena Daley (English Writing) Springboro, OH
Maggie Danicek (Health Sciences) Grand Haven, MI
Mary Kate Daniels (Elementary Education) Crystal Lake, IL
Elizabeth Davis (Psychology) Nashville, TN
Evan Davis (Theatre) Brentwood, TN
Bryant Dawson (Science, Technology, & Society) Evansville, IN
Eric Day (Organizational Comm and Leadership) Plymouth, IN
Derek DeKoning (Exploratory COB) Alpharetta, GA
Nolan Dellinger (Finance) Middletown, IN
Paige Dempsey (English) Harlan, IN
Adrianna Denault (Pre-Health Sciences) Herscher, IL
Brett Dewitt (Psychology) Anderson, IN
Rhett Dial (Theatre) Danville, IN
Ryan Dimmitt (Pharmacy) Indianapolis, IN
Samantha Doebler (Accounting) Eagan, MN
Claire Doetsch (Criminology and Psychology) Glenview, IL
Jake Doman (Finance) Oak Lawn, IL
Andrew Donofrio (Health Sciences) Orland Park, IL
Cara Donovan (Communication Science & Disorders) Indianapolis, IN
Emmalee Doris (Arts Administration) Bloomfield, IN
Steven Dove (Finance) New Albany, OH
Grace Drascic (Political Science) Fishers, IN
Shataakshi Dube (Biology) Carmel, IN
Jackie Dubnicka (Exploratory COB) Hartland, WI
Kellen Dunham (Entrepreneurship & Innovation) Pendleton, IN
David Dunlap (Music) Princeton, NJ
Aric Durm (Risk Management and Insurance) Hartford City, IN
Amanda Dusing (Elementary Education) Naperville, IL
Philip Dwyer (Computer Science) Pittsford, NY
Jessica Eastman (Marketing) Wayzata, MN
Deborah Ebbinghaus (Pre-Pharmacy) Elk Grove Village, IL
Amanda Eckhardt (Health Sciences) Powell, OH
Emma Edick (Digital Media Production) Columbus, OH
Katie Edwards (Exploratory COB) Libertyville, IL
Alan Eidelman (Accounting) St. Louis, MO
Justin Ellingson (Exploratory COB) Poplar Grove, IL
Anastasia Ellis (Dance – Performance) Vestal, NY
Brandon Elpers (Pharmacy) Evansville, IN
Omar Elsahy (Computer Science) Carmel, IN
David Emch (Biology) Noblesville, IN
Mary English (Elementary Education) River Forest, IL
Claire Epley (Marketing) Edwards, IL
Hannah Eppley (Pre-Pharmacy) Cicero, IN
Sara Erb (Music Performance) New Paris, IN
Rachel Erkilla (Chemistry) Newburgh, IN
Meghan Farrell (Communication Science & Disorders) Park Ridge, IL
Emily Farrer (Music) Lexington, KY
Allison Fecher (Arts Administration) Granger, IN
Elizabeth Fecht (Pre-Pharmacy) Naperville, IL
Thomas Fehn (Professional Pharmacy) Mason, OH
Bethany Feitshans (Pharmacy) Tipp City, OH
Taylor Fengya (Arts Administration) Indianapolis, IN
Marissa Finlay (Elementary Education) Cincinnati, OH
Lisa Fischer (Pre-Pharmacy) La Porte, IN
Daniel Fisher (Health Sciences) Madison, IN
Madeleine Fitzgerald (Arts Administration) Lenexa, KS
Abram Fleming (Marketing) Gas City, IN
Kennedy Flesner (Exploratory CCOM) Forsyth, IL
Allie Flora (Chemistry) Indianapolis, IN
Nicole Fluegel (Pharmacy) New Palestine, IN
Kelan Fong (International Studies) Chicago, IL
Delaney Foreman (Political Science) Bellevue, WA
Alexandra Foster (Professional Pharmacy) Watseka, IL
Emily Fox (Pharmacy) Appleton, WI
Nicholas Fox (Exploratory COB) Country Club Hills, IL
Caitlyn Foye (Biology) Newburgh, IN
Martina Fraga (Pharmacy) Wooster, OH
Colleen Frank (Psychology) Cary, IL
Connie Frank (Economics) Lombard, IL
Jonathan Frankovich (Economics) Schererville, IN
Holly Frantz (Marketing) South Whitley, IN
Kelly Freiberger (Middle/Secondary Education) Georgetown, IN
Maggie Fuhrman (Health Sciences) Wauwatosa, WI
Kaylee Fulford (Marketing) Naples, FL
Grace Fulwider (Health Sciences) Brownsburg, IN
Daniel Fuson (Recording Industry Studies) Bloomington, IN
Kelsey Futter (Health Sciences) Fort Wayne, IN
Joshua Gaal (Art + Design) Whiting, IN
Alexandra Gabor (Exploratory) Wilmette, IL
Hannah Gackenheimer (Pre-Pharmacy) Danville, IN
Abigail Gallett (Health Sciences) Scottsdale, AZ
Luke Gallion (Chemistry) Brownstown, IN
Taylor Galloway (Music) Colorado Springs, CO
Connor Ganly (Pre-Pharmacy) Brazil, IN
Brittany Garrett (Art + Design) Tinley Park, IL
Rachel Gathof (Accounting) Louisville, KY
Erica Gauger (Entrepreneurship & Innovation) Warsaw, IN
Catherine Geanon (Psychology) Pewaukee, WI
Hayley Gearheart (English) Hartford City, IN
Rebecca Gerske (Pre-Pharmacy) Frankfort, IL
Steven Gianakas (Communication Science & Disorders) Clarendon Hills, IL
Regina Gianaris (Health Sciences) Carmel, IN
Marina Gibson (Middle/Secondary Education) North Barrington, IL
Taylor Gillenwater (Marketing) Allerton, IL
Audrey Gleason (Health Sciences) Kettering, OH
Isaac Gluesenkamp (Biology) Nashville, IN
Rebekah Goering (Accounting) Batavia, IL
Sarah Goff (Elementary Education) Germantown, TN
Sonia Goldberg (Theatre) Chicago, IL
Normando Gonzalez (Actuarial Science) Westfield, IN
Hana Goodman (Communication Science & Disorders) Woodstock, IL
Katie Goodrich (Journalism) Hammond, IN
Kayla Goodwine (Professional Pharmacy) Palestine, IL
Candace Gordon (Dance – Performance) Richmond, IN
Elizabeth Gormley (Elementary Education) Fond Du Lac, WI
Anya Gouloff (Recording Industry Studies) Fort Wayne, IN
Anne Gouty (Arts Administration) Indianapolis, IN
Emma Graber (Health Sciences) Loogootee, IN
Jordyn Graham (Communication Science & Disorders) Springfield, IL
Shanaya Grant (Marketing) Elmhurst, IL
Monica Graves (Health Sciences) Kokomo, IN
Jordon Greig (Actuarial Science) Niagara Falls, NY
Claire Griffith (Strategic Communication) South Bend, IN
Margaret Griffiths (Science, Technology, & Society) Kendallville, IN
Allie Gritzman (Professional Pharmacy) Homer Glen, IL
Alli Gunderson (Economics) Fishers, IN
Corey Hagerty (Exploratory COB) Louisville, KY
Rachel Hahn (Communication Science & Disorders) Zionsville, IN
Krista Hakola (Chemistry) Walled Lake, MI
Seth Hale (Philosophy) Indianapolis, IN
Carly Halon (Pharmacy) Avon, IN
Samantha Hamilton (Communication Science & Disorders) Elmhurst, IL
Tori Hardiek (Accounting) Dieterich, IL
Taylor Harlow (Pharmacy) Chesterton, IN
Samuel Harmon (Health Sciences) Indianapolis, IN
Emma Harris (Marketing) Louisville, KY
Kelsey Harris (Risk Management and Insurance) Avon, IN
Kate Harrison (Management Information Systems) Indianapolis, IN
Megan Harshman (Pharmacy) Kokomo, IN
Whitney Hart (Chemistry) La Porte, IN
David Harting (Computer Science) Noblesville, IN
Christian Hauser (Pharmacy) Greenwood, IN
Aaron Havlisch (Actuarial Science) Northville, MI
Sam Haycox (Psychology and Political Science) Nevada, OH
Megan Hebb (Communication Science & Disorders) Grayslake, IL
Caroline Hedrick (Professional Pharmacy) Columbus, IN
Zacharia Heider (Theatre) Zionsville, IN
Briana Henke (Health Sciences)  Clare, IL
Carolyn Herbert (Communication Science & Disorders) Greensburg, IN
Eleanor Hersh (Elementary Education) Wilmette, IL
Robert Hickson (Marketing) Mount Gilead, OH
Abigail Higgins (Health Sciences) Claypool, IN
Kris Hill (Actuarial Science) Fountain City, IN
Riley Hill-Kartel (Arts Administration) Champaign, IL
Diana Hilycord (Psychology) Columbus, IN
Audrey Hiner (Communication Science & Disorders) Huntington, IN
Hannah Hinkle (Exploratory) Warsaw, IN
Courtney Hittepole (Psychology) Troy, OH
Jordan Hochstetler (Physics) Goshen, IN
Lindsey Hodgen (Professional Pharmacy) Wolcottville, IN
Mike Hoeing (Exploratory COB) Batesville, IN
Patrick Holden (Pre-Pharmacy) Brownsburg, IN
Lauren Hook (Elementary Education) Wadsworth, IL
Conner Horak (Dance – Performance) Loveland, CO
Sean Horan (Economics) Kings Mills, OH
Haley Horner (Marketing) Crawfordsville, IN
Madison Horth (Psychology) Zionsville, IN
Tayler Horton (Psychology) New Palestine, IN
Madison Howard (Strategic Communication) Pensacola, FL
Zach Howe (Pre-Pharmacy) O’Fallon, MO
Bailey Howell (Pre-Health Sciences) Lake Zurich, IL
Chandler Howell (Pre-Pharmacy) Centerville, IN
Nicholas Huang (Exploratory COB) Geneva, IL
Hunter Hughes (Marketing) St. Louis, MO
Alyssa Hustedt (International Business) Ballwin, MO
Lindsey Hutnick (Professional Pharmacy) Valparaiso, IN
Patrick Ilcin (Exploratory COB) Dublin, OH
Allison Isaac (Marketing) Toledo, OH
Kimberly Janitz (Marketing) Cincinnati, OH
Kelly Jay (Biology) Grayslake, IL
Karla Jeggle (Actuarial Science) Upper Arlington, OH
Maggie Jensen (Accounting) Evansville, WI
Samantha Jensen (Pre-Health Sciences) Winona Lake, IN
Leesa Jing (Arts Administration) Evansville, IN
Anne Johnson (Dance – Performance) Hamilton Square, NJ
Bobby Johnson (History) McDonald, OH
Drew Johnson (Pre-Pharmacy) Noblesville, IN
Monica Johnson (Accounting) Sunfish Lake, MN
Morgan Johnson (Communication Science & Disorders) Indianapolis, IN
Nicole Johnson (Finance) Maryville, IL
Kelsey Jones (Elementary Education) Carmel, IN
Daria Jouzdani (Exploratory COB) Boulder, CO
Colton Junod (Biology) Vincennes, IN
Natalie Kaczmarski (Middle/Secondary Education) Hebron, IN
Caroline Kaplan (Middle/Secondary Education) Lexington, KY
Rachel Kappeler (Pre-Pharmacy) Hartland, WI
Shauna Kaske (Music Performance) Glen Ellyn, IL
Ian Katz (Psychology) Buffalo Grove, IL
David Kaylor (Pre-Pharmacy) Noblesville, IN
Claire Kedjidjian (Theatre) Deerfield, IL
Chase Keirn (Health Sciences) Collinsville, IL
Thor Kellin (Finance) Carefree, AZ
Ryan Kem (Management Information Systems) Spencerville, IN
Victoria Kennedy (Communication Science & Disorders) Anderson, IN
Jennifer Kern (Communication Science & Disorders) Bartlett, IL
Maddie Kerr (Finance) Terre Haute, IN
Emily Ketzner (Religion) Jasper, IN
Zanzaiah Kidwell (Psychology) Indianapolis, IN
Joseph Kieckhafer (Economics) Wheaton, IL
Kaitlyn Kiley (Exploratory COB) Fishers, IN
Katie Kincaid (Elementary Education) Fishers, IN
Niki Kingston (Marketing) Carmel, IN
Ryan Klump (Digital Media Production) Darien, IL
Abby Klupchak (Marketing) Homewood, IL
Alyssa Kmet (Professional Pharmacy) Riverside, IL
Kevin Kniery (Pharmacy) Bloomington, IL
Ross Koble (Accounting) Fort Wayne, IN
Katie Kochert (Actuarial Science) Lafayette, IN
Cutter Koehler (Pre-Pharmacy) Wabash, IN
Kara Koehler (Exploratory COB) Powell, OH
Sarvary Koller (Journalism) Winneconne, WI
Sasha Koller (Marketing) Winneconne, WI
Brandi Kordes (Communication Science & Disorders) St. Anthony, IN
Sarah Kosterman (Dance – Performance) Sacramento, CA
Evan Krauss (Digital Media Production) Brownsburg, IN
Karly Krebs (Marketing) Chesterland, OH
Nicole Kreuzman (Health Sciences) Greenwood, IN
Victoria Kreyden (Biology) Carmel, IN
Sara Krusenoski (Professional Pharmacy) Orland Park, IL
Grant Ksenak (Exploratory COB) Martinsville, IN
Michael Kseniak (Finance) Noblesville, IN
Stephanie Kuhlman (Psychology) Evansville, IN
Tiffany Kula (Middle/Secondary Education) Dublin, OH
Sarah Kulik (Communication Science & Disorders) Dyer, IN
Drew LaCroix (Exploratory) Flushing, MI
Lucas LaRosa (Actuarial Science) Indianapolis, IN
Alyssa Lach (Mathematics) Algonquin, IL
Isabella Lambert (Biology) Big Bend, WI
Benjamin Lancaster (Chemistry) Auburn, IN
Kelsey Lange (Health Sciences) Ferdinand, IN
Sarah Lange (Marketing) Ferdinand, IN
Carly Large (Exploratory COB) Bloomington, IL
Annie Larson (Exploratory COB) Victoria, MN
Tyler Lasky (Pharmacy) Avon, IN
Anne LeClere (Elementary Education) Midland, MI
Megan Leech (Health Sciences) Crawfordsville, IN
Meghan Leete (Economics) Spring Lake, MI
Katie Lefevers (Pharmacy) Greenwood, IN
Maria Leichty (International Studies) Charlotte, NC
Cade Leinbach (Music Composition) Goshen, IN
Zach Leonard (Marketing) Lincolnshire, IL
Julia Levine (Theatre) Chesterfield, MO
Lea Levy (Anthropology) Belmont, MA
Meghan Levy (Communication Science & Disorders) Park Ridge, IL
Rachael Lewis (Exploratory COB) Danville, IL
Carissa Libbenga (Health Sciences) Saint Croix Falls, WI
Kelli Linsenmayer (Chemistry) Columbus, OH
Monica Livorsi (Music Education) Minnetonka, MN
Austin Long (Pre-Pharmacy) Plainfield, IN
Devon Lott (International Studies) Valparaiso, IN
Rachel Lovekamp (Elementary Education) Cerro Gordo, IL
Kendra Lucas (Pre-Pharmacy) Franklin, IN
Carson Ludwig (Exploratory COB) Niles, MI
Peyton Lustig (Theatre) Seminole, FL
Allison MacAllister (Health Sciences) Carmel, IN
Missy MacCarthy (Health Sciences) St. Charles, IL
Sophia Maccagnone (Sports Media) Shelby Township, MI
Alexia Maggos (Anthropology) Indianapolis, IN
Lindsay Mair (Exploratory COB) Lexington, KY
Daniel Makutonin (Professional Pharmacy) Cincinnati, OH
Stephanie Maras (Elementary Education) Elburn, IL
Trisha Marks (Recording Industry Studies) Hebron, KY
Brianna Marshall (Economics) Arcadia, IN
Meghan Martin (Elementary Education) Lombard, IL
Scarlet Martin (Actuarial Science) Louisville, KY
Samantha Marulli (Accounting) Glen Oaks, NY
Thomas Marx (Marketing) Shaker Heights, OH
Kendall Mason (Strategic Communication) Bourbon, IN
McCarty Maxwell (Organizational Comm and Leadership) Jackson, TN
Rachel Mays (Pharmacy) Centerville, OH
Justin Mazzarella (Finance) Prospect Heights, IL
Kelli McCafferty (Exploratory COB) Cincinnati, OH
Eleanor McCandless (Exploratory COB) Fort Wayne, IN
Lauren McCracken (Health Sciences) Portage, IN
Kelsey McDougall (Biology) Canton, MI
Whitney McGillem (Professional Pharmacy) Montgomery, IN
Elizabeth McGlone (Psychology) West Terre Haute, IN
Kirsten McGrew (Pre-Pharmacy) Prospect, KY
Nicholas McInally (Finance) Waterford, MI
Rachel McKinzie (Exploratory COB) Shaker Heights, OH
Christina McKnight (Actuarial Science) Aledo, IL
William McKnight (Exploratory COB) Winnetka, IL
Cristina McNeiley (Sociology and Criminology) Hammond, IN
Rori McPhilliamy (Spanish) Glenview, IL
Velena Meade (Actuarial Science) Selma, IN
Michael Melbardis (Music) Fishers, IN
Kelly Melton (Communication Science & Disorders) Dupont, IN
Richelle Menzie (Elementary Education) Columbia City, IN
Martin Meyer (Music) Valparaiso, IN
Sara Midura (Elementary Education) Marlton, NJ
Paul Milius (Psychology) Rockford, IL
Katherine Miller (English) Columbus, IN
Morgan Miller (Exploratory) Glencoe, MO
Shelby Miller (Biology) Yorktown, IN
Karina Milvain (Theatre) Colorado Springs, CO
Chandler Mitchell (Chemistry) Greenwood, IN
Stephanie Mitchell (Chemistry) Long Grove, IL
Miren Mohrenweiser (History) Brighton, MI
Maggie Monson (Media, Rhetoric and Culture) Palatine, IL
Max Montgomery (Marketing) Glen Ellyn, IL
Erin Moody (Health Sciences) Arlington Heights, IL
Lucas Morgan (Psychology) Elkhart, IN
Alexa Morris (Elementary Education) Anderson, IN
Blake Moskal (Science, Technology, & Society) Lake Zurich, IL
Libby Moyer (Political Science) Argos, IN
Lindsay Mueller (Health Sciences) Cedar Rapids, IA
Ryan Mughmaw (Chemistry) Marion, IN
Allyson Munneke (Biology) Marengo, IL
Joshua Murdock (Pre-Pharmacy) Grand Junction, CO
Becka Murphy (Health Sciences) Crawfordsville, IN
Kelly Murphy (Sports Media) Dublin, OH
Michael Murtaugh (Marketing) St. Charles, IL
Anne Mushrush (Dance – Pedagogy) St. Charles, IL
Kristen Mylcraine (Biology) Plainfield, IN
Margaret Nehmer (Elementary Education) Fort Atkinson, WI
Kim Neidigh (Health Sciences) Indianapolis, IN
Nicole Neuman (International Studies) Hudsonville, MI
Quinton Noe (Finance) Eureka, IL
Arielle Noel (Health Sciences) Milan, IN
Sarah Norman (Pharmacy) West Dundee, IL
Ariel Norris (Marketing) Noblesville, IN
Alyssa Nunez (Elementary Education) Naperville, IL
Sean O’Brien (Exploratory COB) Avon Lake, OH
Stephanie O’Brien (Professional Pharmacy) West Hartford, CT
Caitie O’Dougherty (Pharmacy) Westfield, IN
Julie O’Mara (Music) Stockton, NJ
Samuel O’Neill (Finance)
Jackson OBrien (Physics) Logansport, IN
Sara Oberle (Finance) Terre Haute, IN
Garrett Oberst (Chemistry) Louisville, KY
Isabelle Obert (Middle/Secondary Education) Loomis, CA
Josie Ocker (Exploratory COB) Kokomo, IN
Melissa Oittinen (Music Education) Brookline, NH
Delanie Olsen (Strategic Communication) McHenry, IL
Mara Olson (Biology) Saint Louis Park, MN
Sara Omohundro (Economics) Lake Forest, IL
Ashleigh Orr (Accounting) Mineola, NY
Philip Osolinski (Finance) Delaware, OH
Claire Ottmar (Middle/Secondary Education) Saint Joseph, MI
Rachel Overby (Organizational Comm and Leadership) Franklin, TN
Maggie Owens (Elementary Education) Mason, OH
Maria Owens (Health Sciences) Kokomo, IN
Andrew Ozga (Exploratory) Hawthorn Woods, IL
Jori Ozolin (Health Sciences) Martinsville, IN
Mike Pajkos (Physics) Willow Springs, IL
Andrew Pak (Pharmacy) Rancho Cordova, CA
Adam Pallini (International Business0 Green Bay, WI
Erin Palm (English Writing) Valparaiso, IN
Madison Palmer (Biology) Cincinnati, OH
Jessica Parada (Risk Management and Insurance) Pasadena, CA
Kristen Parker (Pre-Pharmacy) Midland, MI
Benjamin Parr (Health Sciences) Bellevue, KY
Ashni Patel (Biology) Westfield, IN
Sara Patel (Accounting) Western Springs, IL
Amber Patrick (English) Hilliard, OH
Rachel Patterson (Middle/Secondary Education) Glen Ellyn, IL
Matt Pauszek (Risk Management and Insurance) Indianapolis, IN
Jordan Pearce (Pharmacy) Evansville, IN
Lexi Pearcy (Finance) Danville, IN
Drake Pendleton (Exploratory COB) Bay City, MI
Emily Persohn (Professional Pharmacy) Ferdinand, IN
Connor Petkoff (Political Science) Frankfort, IL
David Pfeiffer (Finance) Arlington Heights, IL
Chad Pingel (Economics) Runnells, IA
Krissy Piperevska (Health Sciences) Indianapolis, IN
Rebekah Pollard (Art + Design) Peoria, IL
Regan Pollard (Exploratory COB) Westerville, OH
Matt Polston (Pharmacy) Dayton, OH
Sarah Poore (Marketing) Carmel, IN
Mariah Post (Exploratory) Greensburg, IN
Brett Prather (Actuarial Science) Antioch, IL
Daniel Przybylski (Pharmacy) Hickory Hills, IL
Eshan Pua (Communication Science & Disorders) Naperville, IL
Nicole Puccini (Marketing) Lisle, IL
Renato Puga (Psychology) Monticello, IN
Nikki Pullin (Health Sciences) South Bend, IN
Gabrielle Purdy (Elementary Education) Lexington, KY
Michelle Quenon (Dance – Performance) Novi, MI
Courtney Raab (Health Sciences) Highland, IN
Lisa Raab (Communication Science & Disorders) Holton, IN
Perry Rabin (Chemistry) Highland Park, IL
Michaela Raffin (Marketing) Chesterton, IN
Maxie Rardin (Entrepreneurship & Innovation) Elkhart, IN
Maddi Rasor (Individualized Major) Columbus, OH
Jordan Rauh (Pre-Pharmacy) Wabash, IN
Paige Rauschuber (Music Education) Indianapolis, IN
Molly Ray (Strategic Communication) Fort Wayne, IN
Jacob Reeves (Arts Administration) Jesup, GA
Rebeccah Rendall (Political Science) Mishawaka, IN
Hayden Rice (Physics) Fort Wayne, IN
Lindsay Rich (Communication Science & Disorders) Grand Rapids, MI
Kate Richards (Communication Science & Disorders) Effingham, IL
Bryan Richter (History) Winona, MN
James Rick (History and Anthropology) Beavercreek, OH
Kaylie Ricks (Journalism) Dixon, IL
Hayley Robertson (Pre-Pharmacy) Federalsburg, MD
Katy Robinson (Strategic Communication) Richmond, IN
Alexandra Robinson-Norris (Psychology) Valparaiso, IN
Rachel Rogers (Finance) Tipp City, OH
Lauren Rohan (Professional Pharmacy) Saint John, IN
Elysia Rohn (Theatre) Indianapolis, IN
Evan Rolston (Pre-Pharmacy) Anderson, IN
Brianna Rosales (Strategic Communication) Bedford, IN
Cynthia Roush (Strategic Communication) Hillsboro, OH
Taylor Royalty (Biology) Seymour, IN
Leo Rudawsky (Pharmacy) St. Louis, MO
Tess Rudolph (Health Sciences) Indianapolis, IN
Connor Ruffing (Actuarial Science) South Bend, IN
Arielle Russell (Chemistry) Indianapolis, IN
Hannah Sabal (Elementary Education) Arlington Heights, IL
Evan Salathe (Accounting) Glenview, IL
Dania Saltagi (Pre-Health Sciences) Fishers, IN
Emma Salter (Organizational Comm and Leadership) Beverly Hills, MI
Jessica Samuel (Pre-Pharmacy) Fishers, IN
Amelia Samuelson (Pre-Health Sciences) Urbana, OH
Adam Sanders (Computer Science) Kirkwood, MO
Andrew Sandlin (Actuarial Science) Elkhart, IN
Caitlyn Santo (Arts Administration) Charleston, SC
Atul Saranathan (Finance) Chesterfield, MO
Kaitlyn Sawin (Marketing) Appleton, WI
Luke Scalone (History) New Lenox, IL
Addison Schaar (Strategic Communication) Lansing, MI
Brittany Schaefer (Pharmacy) Cascade, WI
Morgan Schaffer (Pre-Pharmacy) Wilmington, OH
Jackson Schaub (Middle/Secondary Education) Cincinnati, OH
Jacob Scheib (Computer Science) Indianapolis, IN
Daniel Schemenauer (Chemistry) La Grange Park, IL
Tyler Schenck (Biology) B.S. Spencer, IN
Nolan Schloneger (Exploratory COB) Indianapolis, IN
Caleb Schmicker (Chemistry) Winamac, IN
Alexis Schmidt (Political Science) Indianapolis, IN
Kelly Schmidt (Exploratory) Princeton, IL
Kaitlin Schneider (Strategic Communication) Excelsior, MN
Marissa Schoedel (Pre-Pharmacy) Crown Point, IN
Marilyn Schoenle (Pharmacy) Plymouth, MI
Taylor Schroeder (Communication Science & Disorders) Columbus, IN
Evelyn Schultz (Journalism) West Lafayette, IN
Braden Sciarra (Chemistry) Seymour, IN
Madeline Scott (Marketing) Fort Wayne, IN
Amy Seither (Pre-Pharmacy) Fairfield, OH
Alyssa Setnar (Physics) Powell, OH
Emma Shafer (Theatre) Des Moines, IA
Sydney Shan (Biology) Noble, IL
Adam Share (Recording Industry Studies) Winnetka, IL
Ben Sharp (Computer Science) Indianapolis, IN
Sarah Sharpe (Health Sciences) Munster, IN
Jayna Sheaffer (Communication Science & Disorders) Waldron, IN
Katherine Shelton (Theatre) Indianapolis, IN
Jay Shideler (Accounting) Lafayette, IN
Kacey Shriner (Spanish) Brownsburg, IN
Nellie Shuford (Music Performance) Wilmette, IL
Benjamin Sieck (Journalism) Cumming, IA
Rachel Silverman (Exploratory) Highland Park, IL
Allison Simko (Criminology and Psychology) Addison, IL
Cayla Simmermon (Computer Science) Knightstown, IN
Mylee Simmermon (Computer Science) Knightstown, IN
Marisa Sims (Risk Management and Insurance) Camby, IN
Shandeep Singh (Biology) Plainfield, IN
Sundeep Singh (Political Science) Fishers, IN
Haley Smith (Pharmacy) Greenwood, IN
Mackenzie Smith (Chemistry) Waxhaw, NC
Maddy Smith (Criminology) Lebanon, IN
Maree Smith (Exploratory COB) Monticello, MN
Nicholas Smith (Management Information Systems) Erma, NJ
Philip Smith (Music Education) New Hartford, CT
Robert Smith (Exploratory COB) St. Charles, IL
Taylor Smith (Chemistry) Crown Point, IN
Dakota Sneed (Exploratory) Edinburgh, IN
Lindsey Sopetti (Pharmacy) Griffith, IN
Rachel Sosh (Political Science) Columbus, OH
Alex Sottile (Actuarial Science) Lexington, KY
Sarah Spaulding (Communication Science & Disorders) Madison, IN
Dakota Speck (Biology) Mooresville, IN
Daniel Speidel (Accounting) Wheeling, IL
Leah Spring (Marketing) Pataskala, OH
Tyler Springer (Journalism) Lakeville, MN
Katie Springston (Sociology) McHenry, IL
Nicole Stagge (Pharmacy) Cincinnati, OH
Cassandra Stang (Marketing) Winfield, IL
Kacey Starwalt (Marketing) Mattoon, IL
Vanessa Staublin (Journalism) Nashville, IN
Andrew Steck (Music Education) La Porte, IN
Graham Stecz (Exploratory COB) Dublin, OH
Rachel Steele (Professional Pharmacy) Fountain City, IN
Brooke Stein (Pre-Health Sciences) Francisco, IN
Chelsea Stephan (Health Sciences) Madison, IN
Carrie Stephens (Health Sciences) Indianapolis, IN
Megan Stephens (Marketing) Chesterfield, MO
Chelsea Sterba (Finance) Fort Wayne, IN
Kailey Steward (English Writing) Oak Forest, IL
Rebecca Stewart (Elementary Education) Mason, OH
Blake Stocke (Accounting) Chesterfield, MO
Sarah Stoops (Mathematics) B.S. Zionsville, IN
Brian Straughn (Accounting) Oswego, IL
Kylie Strike (Middle/Secondary Education) Monticello, IL
Heather Stromquist (Elementary Education) Carmel, IN
Alec Stubbs (Philosophy) Elkhart, IN
Cj Stump (Accounting) Noblesville, IN
Riley Supple (Marketing) Holland, MI
Katelyn Sussli (Organizational Comm and Leader) Loveland, OH
Andrew Sutherland (Recording Industry Studies) Naperville, IL
Olivia Sutton (Finance) Mason, OH
Drake Swope (Exploratory COB) Bolingbrook, IL
Nichole Szczerbowski (Professional Pharmacy) Crown Point, IN
Anna Takala (Health Sciences) Crystal Falls, MI
Meg Talley (Criminology) Lexington, KY
Sarah Tam (Theatre) Columbus, IN
Jessica Tassava (Criminology) Indianapolis, IN
Gabrielle Tatara (Psychology) Fort Wayne, IN
Clayton Taylor (Biology) Greenwood, IN
Andrew Tedrick (Management Information Systems) Loveland, OH
Elizabeth Terrell (English Writing) Sanford, NC
Erik Thatcher (Marketing) Bloomington, IN
Kendall Theile (Elementary Education) Bloomington, IN
Katherine Thevenow (Digital Media Production) Madison, IN
Claire Thoma (Communication Science & Disorders) Valparaiso, IN
Joseph Thomas (Chemistry) Brazil, IN
Julia Thomas (Exploratory COB) Bay Village, OH
Kelsey Thomas (Pre-Pharmacy) Terre Haute, IN
Sam Thomas (Political Science) Wabash, IN
Lauren Tieman (Finance) New Palestine, IN
Sarah Tietz (English) Arlington Heights, IL
Lindsay Timmons (Psychology) Elgin, IL
Marina Tipold (Biology) Hobart, IN
Mallory Tolin (Pre-Health Sciences) Crawfordsville, IN
Jt Topalian (Finance) Bourbonnais, IL
Megan Trout (Communication Science & Disorders) Brownsburg, IN
Andi Tulipana (Music Performance) Liberty, MO
Dessirae Turner (Elementary Education) Union, OH
Carley Turnock (Exploratory COB) Louisville, KY
Abby Udelhofen (Elementary Education) Elmhurst, IL
Emma Ulrich (Psychology) Muncie, IN
Megan Ulrich (English Writing) Goshen, IN
Kathryn Utken (Strategic Communication) Carmel, IN
Sofia Valdivia (Strategic Communication) Indian Head Park, IL
Rachel Valentine (Elementary Education) Naperville, IL
Alex Van Hoof (Biology) Bloomington, IL
Natalie Van Ochten (Biology) Excelsior, MN
Sarah VanOrman (Marketing) Hillsdale, MI
Devin VanWanzeele (Biology) Plainfield, IN
Kelsie VanWynsberghe (Elementary Education) Indianapolis, IN
Madison Velchek (Biology) Decatur, IL
Jake Velten (Pre-Pharmacy) Batavia, OH
John Verdico (Recording Industry Studies) Island Lake, IL
Nicole Vetter (Elementary Education) Schaumburg, IL
Ashlyn Vitoux (Pre-Pharmacy) Winona Lake, IN
Dalena Vo (Pharmacy) Westfield, IN
Nicole Voehler (Elementary Education) Nashville, TN
Alex Vogelgesang (Exploratory COB) Rolling Meadows, IL)
Jackie Volk (Music Education) Valparaiso, IN
Erin Vollmer (Arts Administration) Carmel, IN
Phu Vong (Organizational Comm and Leadership) Avon, IN
Tyler Wagner (English Writing) Avon, IN
Skyler Walker (Pre-Pharmacy) Racine, WI
Danielle Wallace (English Writing) Whitefish Bay, WI
Hannah Wallace (Anthropology) Cape Elizabeth, ME
Josie Wallfred (Elementary Education) Batavia, IL
Madison Walrod (Health Sciences) McCordsville, IN
Alannah Walterhouse (Theatre) Kalona, IA
Isaac Warshawsky (Pre-Pharmacy) Carmel, IN
Paige Watkins (Professional Pharmacy) Caledonia, MI
Travis Waymon (Music Performance) Indianapolis, IN
Nick Weaver (Exploratory COB) Loveland, OH
Katherine Webb (Dance Arts Administration) Richmond, VA
Kristen Webb (Psychology) Gallatin, TN
Brad Weber (Finance) Union, KY
Irene Wei (Pre-Pharmacy) Columbus, OH
Caitlin Weichelt (Communication Science & Disorders) Naples, FL
Carol Weirich (Music Education) Elkhart, IN
William Weldon (Biology) Columbus, OH
Kylie Wermund (Health Sciences) Stevensville, MI
Loganne Wertz (Biology) Monticello, IN
Rachel West (Communication Science & Disorders) Danville, IN
Daniel Whalen (Exploratory) Frankfort, IL
Caroline Whang (Religion) Naperville, IL
Alex White (Chemistry) Evansville, IN
Hannah White (Strategic Communication) Greenwood, IN
Jessica Wieman (Actuarial Science) Cincinnati, OH
Allison Wier (Elementary Education) Ann Arbor, MI
Victor Wierzba (Finance) McHenry, IL
Rachel Wilden (Professional Pharmacy) Avon, OH
Lauren Wiley (Exploratory COB) Wyoming, OH
Laura Wilhelm (Media, Rhetoric and Culture) Indianapolis, IN
Giana Wilk (Actuarial Science) Mount Prospect, IL
Chris Wilkes (Economics) New Lenox, IL
Emily Williams (Health Sciences) Crawfordsville, IN
Julia Williams (Health Sciences) Washington, IL
Elizabeth Wilson (Accounting) Kokomo, IN
Lauren Wilson (Middle/Secondary Education) Jamestown, IN
McKenna Wilson (Health Sciences) Decatur, IL
Emily Winkelman (Pre-Health Sciences) South Elgin, IL
Olivia Wolfe (International Studies) Memphis, TN
Zack Wolfe (Actuarial Science) Crest Hill, IL
Stephanie Wolfred (Strategic Communication) Greenwood IN
Lauren Wood (Exploratory COB) Lebanon, OH
Leslie Wooten (Professional Pharmacy) Indianapolis, IN
Heather Wright (Music) Greentown, IN
Margaret Wright (Communication Science & Disorders) Saint Johns, MI
Cory Wuerch (Chemistry B.S. Cicero, IN
Jill Yager (Biology) Rushville, IN
Emily Yarman (Health Sciences) Ashland, OH
Chelsea Yedinak (English) Carmel, IN
Evan Zahn (Professional Pharmacy) Sharpsville, IN
Emily Zalewski (Digital Media Production) Homewood, IL
Ashley Zegiestowsky (Computer Science) Franklin, TN
Benjamin Zercher (Chemistry) Nappanee, IN

 

Media contact:
Marc Allan
mallan@butler.edu
317-940-9822

 

(18713)