Seven hundred fifty students have been placed on the Dean’s List for the spring 2016 semester.

Butler University's Jordan Hall exterior June 6, 2014

Any degree-seeking undergraduate student earning at least 12 academic hours of grade credit in a given semester may be placed on the Dean’s List of the college of enrollment if the semester grade point average is in the top 20 percent of all eligible students in that college. Courses taken under the pass/fail option do not count toward 12 academic hours of grade credit.

In the College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences, it is the top 20 percent of COPHS students in each curricular year who are named to the Dean’s List.

Here is the list by college.

COLLEGE OF COMMUNICATION
Sarah Adler, Communication Science & Disorders, Joliet, Illinois
Allison Almon, Communication Science & Disorders, Brownsburg, Indiana
Grant Anschuetz, Sports Media, Tecumseh, Michigan
Adam Bantz, Strategic Communication, Albany, Indiana
Sydni Berninger, Communication Science & Disorders, Woodstock, Illinois
Addie Boardman, Communication Science & Disorders, La Porte, Indiana
Maggie Brauch, Communication Science & Disorders, Fort Collins, Colorado
Kyla Brown, Communication Science & Disorders, Madison, Indiana
Sarah Burns, Strategic Communication, West Lafayette, Indiana
Lindsay Byers, Strategic Communication, Bloomington, Illinois
Marissa Byers, Strategic Communication, Chatham, Illinois
Mariah  Carlson, Communication Science & Disorders, South Elgin, Illinois
Delaney Carter, Critical Communication & Media, Saint Paul, Minnesota
Megan Carter, Human Communication and Organization Leadership, New Albany, Indiana
Kaylynn Cline, Digital Media Production, New Albany, Ohio
Dana Connor, Communication Science & Disorders, Tallahassee, Florida
Marisa Cozine, Communication Science & Disorders, Mount Prospect, Illinois
Danielle Daratony, Human Communication and Organizational Leadership, Indianapolis
Rita Davison, Journalism, Yorkville, Illinois
Cara Donovan, Communication Science & Disorders, Indianapolis
Kailey Eaton, Strategic Communication, Fishers, Indiana
Tessa Faulkens, Sports Media, Indianapolis
Caitlin Flowers, Digital Media Production, New Palestine, Indiana
Danielle Frobel, Communication Science & Disorders, Elmhurst, Illinois
Hana Goodman, Communication Science & Disorders, Woodstock, Illinois
Katie Goodrich, Journalism, Hammond, Indiana
Jordyn Graham, Communication Science & Disorders, Springfield, Illinois
Claire Griffith, Strategic Communication, South Bend, Indiana
Rachel Hahn, Communication Science & Disorders, Zionsville, Indiana
Madison Howard, Strategic Communication, Pensacola, Florida
Courtney Irwin, Exploratory CCOM, Burr Ridge, Illinois
Yekaterina Kantar, Communication Science & Disorders, Westfield, Indiana
Jennifer Kern, Communication Science & Disorders, Bartlett, Illinois
Madeline Koenig, Communication Science & Disorders, Indianapolis
Brandi Kordes, Communication Science & Disorders, Saint Anthony, Indiana
Evan Krauss, Digital Media Production, Brownsburg, Indiana
Caroline LaForest, Strategic Communication, Glen Ellyn, Illinois
Dana Lee, Journalism, Northbrook, Illinois
Elizabeth Longthorne, Strategic Communication, Ottawa Hills, Ohio
Grace Malone, Digital Media Production, West Lafayette, Indiana
Christopher Maranto, Sports Media, Hawthorn Woods, Illinois
Trisha Marks, Recording Industry Studies, Hebron, Kentucky
Kali Martin, Communication Science & Disorders, Chicago
Kendall Mason, Strategic Communication, Bourbon, Indiana
Claire Mauschbaugh, Human Communication and Organizational Leadership, Washington, Illinois
Elizabeth McGlone, Strategic Communication, West Terre Haute, Indiana
Lindsay Meyer, Strategic Communication, St. Louis, Missouri
Nicole Miceli, Digital Media Production, Des Plaines, Illinois
Morgan Miller, Human Communication and Organizational Leadership, Glencoe, Missouri
Gabby Moline, Journalism, Crete, Illinois
Lexa Muehlbauer, Strategic Communication, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Kelly Murphy, Human Communication and Organizational Leadership, Dublin, Ohio
Erin O’Neil, Digital Media Production, Columbus, Ohio
Rachel Overby, Human Communication and Organizational Leadership, Franklin, Tennessee
Gehrig Parker, Sports Media, Park Ridge, Illinois
Paige Pearson, Strategic Communication, Edina, Minnesota
Lindsay Rich, Communication Science & Disorders, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Kate Richards, Communication Science & Disorders, Effingham, Illinois
Katy Robinson, Strategic Communication, Richmond, Indiana
Hayley Ross, Journalism, Merrick, New York
Betsy Russo, Communication Science & Disorders, Indianapolis
Alexis Schmidt, Human Communication and Organizational Leadership, Chillicothe, Illinois
Taylor Schroeder, Communication Science & Disorders, Columbus, Indiana
Alexandra Selheim, Digital Media Production, Columbus, Indiana
Emily Sickert, Strategic Communication, Libertyville, Illinois
Sarah Spaulding, Communication Science & Disorders, Madison, Indiana
Delainey Spragg, Communication Science & Disorders, Attica, Indiana
Isaiah Strong, Recording Industry Studies, Brooklyn Park, Minnesota
Andrew Sutherland, Recording Industry Studies, Naperville, Illinois
Claire Thoma, Communication Science & Disorders, Valparaiso, Indiana
Kathryn Utken, Strategic Communication, Carmel, Indiana
Kateri Vaughn, Communication Science & Disorders, Alton, Illinois
Jylian Vigar, Journalism, Peru, Indiana
Annie Weber, Journalism, Zionsville, Indiana
Laura Wilhelm, Critical Communication & Media, Indianapolis
Margaret Wright, Communication Science & Disorders, Saint Johns, Michigan

JORDAN COLLEGE OF THE ARTS
Sandy An, Arts Administration, Pendleton, Indiana
Vicki Betances, Theatre, Warsaw, Indiana
Emily Bohn, Theatre, Carmel, Indiana
Alexander Borrello, Theatre, Novi, Michigan
Madeline Brogan, Dance/Arts Administration, East Lansing, Michigan
Kim Busic, Music Performance, Libertyville, Illinois
Tess Chadwick, Theatre, Le Sueur, Minnesota
Evan Davis, Theatre, Brentwood, Tennessee
Rebecca De Tar, Theatre, Indianapolis
Emily Dietz, Dance/Arts Administration, Mountain View, California
Kennedy Douglas, Arts Administration, Indianapolis
Chloe Edelstein, Dance-Performance, Cazenovia, New York
Emily Elwell, Dance-Pedagogy, Marcy, New York
Natalie Farrell, Music, Carol Stream, Illinois
Madeleine Fitzgerald, Arts Administration, Lenexa, Kansas
Taylor Galloway, Music, Colorado Springs, Colorado
Brittany Garrett, Art + Design, Tinley Park, Illinois
Abigail Gilster, Theatre, Cincinnati, Ohio
Candace Gordon, Dance-Performance, Richmond, British Columbia
Matthew Griffin, Dance/Arts Administration, Ellenton, Florida
Hope Hagen, Dance/Arts Administration, Apple Valley, Minnesota
Ryan Hallquist, Arts Administration, Franklin, Tennessee
Riley Hill-Kartel, Arts Administration, Champaign, Illinois
Fiona Huber, Dance/Arts Administration, Atlanta, Georgia
Morgan Humburg, Theatre, Frankfort, Indiana
Leesa Jing, Arts Administration, Evansville, Indiana
Shauna Kaske, Music Performance, Glen Ellyn, Illinois
Claire Kedjidjian, Theatre, Deerfield, Illinois
Sarah Kosterman, Dance-Performance, Sacramento, California
Ariel Laukins, Theatre, West Lafayette, Indiana
Cade Leinbach, Music Composition, Goshen, Indiana
Monica Livorsi, Music Education, Minnetonka, Minnesota
Julia Lloyd, Dance-Performance, Herndon, Virginia
Alise Lofgren, Arts Administration, Greenwood, Indiana
Haley Loquercio, Theatre, Chicago
Hannah S. Martin, Arts Administration, Winfield, Illinois
Audrey Meyer, Arts Administration, Indianapolis
Haydyn Meythaler, Arts Administration, Newburgh, Indiana
Eliana Montalvo, Dance-Performance, Modesto, California
Taylor-Nicole Nash, Dance/Arts Administration, Willowbrook, Illinois
Jordyn Newett, Music Education, Greenwood, Indiana
Leah Peavler, Arts Administration, Brookfield, Wisconsin
Rebekah Pollard, Art + Design, Peoria, Illinois
Gabi Randall, Arts Administration, St. Louis, Missouri
Maggie Regan, Art + Design, Manteno, Illinois
Analiese Rollins, Arts Administration, Indianapolis
Caitlyn Santo, Arts Administration, Charleston, South Carolina
Wesley Sexton, Music, Muncie, Indiana
Alex Shanafelt, Music Composition, Carmel, Indiana
Katherine Shelton, Theatre, Indianapolis
Jenny Snedeker, Music, Indianapolis
Andrew Steck, Music Education, La Porte, IN
Haley Stevenson, Music, Indianapolis
Sarah Tam, Theatre, Columbus, Indiana
Lindsay Vallance, Arts Administration, Savoy, Illinois
Alannah Walterhouse, Theatre, Kalona, Iowa
Travis Waymon, Music Performance, Beech Grove, Indiana
Carol Weirich, Music Education, Elkhart, Indiana
Loyal Williams, Music, Indianapolis
Kendall Winn, Dance-Pedagogy, Highland, California
Hannah Witteried, Art + Design, Vincennes, Indiana
Jacob Wolfarth, Music, Indianapolis
Heather Wright, Music, Greentown, Indiana

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Kaylyn Adams, Elementary Education, Chicago
Emily Amon, Elementary Education, Medina, Ohio
Deborah Arehart, Middle/Secondary Education, Dayton, Ohio
Dylan Banks, Middle/Secondary Education, Terre Haute, Indiana
Tressa Bauer, Elementary Education, Cary, Illinois
Bailey Beckham, Elementary Education, Crown Point, Indiana
Allison Behling, Elementary Education, Deerfield, Illinois
Natalie Bloom, Middle/Secondary Education, Naperville, Illinois
Katie Brown, Elementary Education, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Sarah Clary, Elementary Education, Angola, Indiana
Brooklyn Cohen, Elementary Education, Glenview, Illinois
Megan Commerford, Elementary Education, St. Louis, Missouri
Chelsea Conover, Middle/Secondary Education, Brownsburg, Indiana
Samantha Cusick, Elementary Education, Indianapolis
Sarah Desautels, Elementary Education, Indianapolis
Amanda Dusing, Elementary Education, Naperville, Illinois
Megan Fitzgerald, Elementary Education, Dublin, Ohio
Katie Galles, Middle/Secondary Education, Clive, Iowa
Lindsey Gemmill, Middle/Secondary Education, Noblesville, Indiana
Claire Goudie, Elementary Education, Zionsville, Indiana
Kailey Halpern, Elementary Education, Chicago
Johanna Johnson, Middle/Secondary Education, Edwardsville, Illinois
Libby Kaufman, Elementary Education, Chanhassen, Minnesota
Emily Kenworthy, Elementary Education, Dexter, Michigan
Emily Knaub, Middle/Secondary Education, Channahon, Illinois
Jessica Knight, Middle/Secondary Education, Morgantown, Indiana
Gwen Kozak, Elementary Education, North Easton, Massachusetts
Hannah Kurath, Elementary Education, Golden, Colorado
Caroline Kuremsky, Elementary Education, Cincinnati, Ohio
Stephanie Maras, Elementary Education, Elburn, Illinois
Vince Marshall, Middle/Secondary Education, Laotto, Indiana
Meghan Martin, Elementary Education, Lombard, Illinois
Jessica Martorano, Middle/Secondary Education, Chicago
Kylie Mason, Elementary Education, Bourbon, Indiana
Rachel McCrum, Elementary Education, Porter, Indiana
Arisa Moreland-Woods, Middle/Secondary Education, Indianapolis
Macey O’Brien, Elementary Education, Northbrook, Illinois
MacKenzie Orbaugh, Elementary Education, Zionsville, Indiana
Madison Osbourne, Middle/Secondary Education, Evansville, Indiana
Claire Ottmar, Middle/Secondary Education, Saint Joseph, Michigan
Allee Overmyer, Elementary Education, Columbus, Ohio
Maggie Owens, Elementary Education, Mason, Ohio
Bizz Pagoria, Elementary Education, Palos Park, Illinois
Breann Pempek, Middle/Secondary Education, Indianapolis
Alissa Pierle, Elementary Education, Indianapolis
Ella Reese, Elementary Education, Indianapolis
Claire Ryan, Elementary Education, Willowbrook, Illinois
Jenny Schick, Elementary Education, Libertyville, Illinois
Abbie Scott, Middle/Secondary Education, Richmond, Indiana
Kimbra Shaner, Middle/Secondary Education, Robinson, Illinois
Taylor Stogsdill, Elementary Education, Avon, Indiana
Rebecca Streiff, Elementary Education, Barrington, Illinois
Erin Sullivan, Elementary Education, Saint Charles, Illinois
Kendall Theile, Elementary Education, Bloomington, Indiana
Abby Udelhofen, Elementary Education, Elmhurst, Illinois
Rachel Valentine, Elementary Education, Naperville, Illinois
Nicole Voehler, Elementary Education, Nashville, Tennessee
Kiersten White, Middle/Secondary Education, Indianapolis
Allison Wier, Elementary Education, Ann Arbor, Michigan
Connor Wiley, Middle/Secondary Education, Indianapolis
Emily Wilkerson , Elementary Education, Columbus, Indiana
Alyssa Zook, Elementary Education, Winnetka, Illinois

LACY SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
Alex Adams, Exploratory COB, Lansing, Michigan
Zeeshan Ali, Finance, Plainfield, Indiana
Siena Amodeo, International Business, Powell, Ohio
Karli Azar, Marketing, Carmel, Indiana
Katharine Baird, Marketing, Novi, Michigan
Jake Balder, Accounting, Deerfield, Illinois
Ashley Bannon, International Business, West Chicago, Illinois
Thomas Barrett, Finance, Garrett Park, Maryland
Alex Bartlow, Finance, Bloomfield, Indiana
Brandon Beck, Finance, Naperville, Illinois
Zach Bellavia, Exploratory COB, Woodstock, Illinois
Sarah Berk, Management Information Systems, Streamwood, Illinois
Adam Bilski, Finance, Plymouth, Minnesota
Julia Black, Marketing, Richmond, Indiana
Courtney Boos, Finance, Winamac, Indiana
Jack Boudreau, Exploratory COB, Deerfield, Illinois
Chelsea Boyce, Accounting, Indianapolis
Bradon Brengle, Accounting, Westfield, Indiana
Drew Brothers, Exploratory COB, Washington, Indiana
Amy Brown, Accounting, St. Charles, Missouri
Hayley K. Brown, Marketing, Hillsboro, Illinois
Susan Brownstein, Marketing, Cincinnati, Ohio
Sydney Buck, Exploratory COB, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Sarah Burkhart, Marketing, Greenwood, Indiana
Michael Campbell, Accounting, Louisville, Kentucky
Mary Cerajewski, Marketing, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Michael Cerone, Finance, Wheaton, Illinois
Claire Chahmirzadi, International Business, Batavia, Illinois
Parker Chalmers, Economics, Cincinnati, Ohio
Rachel Charles, International Business, Kirkwood, Missouri
Christy Chou, Finance, Dublin, Ohio
Caitlyn Cole, Marketing, Carthage, Indiana
Claire Collett, Exploratory COB, Seymour, Indiana
Cord Collier, Finance, Franklin, Tennessee
Meredith Comerford, Marketing, Cincinnati, Ohio
Mark Connors, Accounting, Carmel, Indiana
Claire Cox, Exploratory COB, Louisville, Kentucky
Trent Craig, Marketing, Huntley, Illinois
Sarah Crawford, Exploratory COB, Carmel, Indiana
Emily Croak, Exploratory COB, O’Fallon, Missouri
Ashley Crossland, Marketing, Dublin, Ohio
Ryan Cultice, Accounting, Warsaw, Indiana
Michael Davis, Accounting, Dublin, Ohio
Derek DeKoning, Management Information Systems, Alpharetta, Georgia
Anna Doran, Accounting, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Katie Edwards, Exploratory COB, Libertyville, Illinois
Monika Eisenhut, Finance, Indianapolis
Justin Ellingson, Accounting, Poplar Grove, Illinois
Claire Epley, Marketing, Edwards, Illinois
Amy Erdelsky, Marketing, Dublin, Ohio
John Evans, Finance, Indianapolis
Abram  Fleming, Marketing, Gas City, Indiana
Robert Flott, Marketing, Arlington, Virginia
Eric Foley, Finance, Palatine, Illinois
Jenna Foreman, Marketing, Winfield, Illinois
Matt Fox, Finance, Appleton, Wisconsin
Nicholas Fox, Exploratory COB, Country Club Hills, Illinois
Holly Frantz, Marketing, South Whitley, Indiana
Ryan Gallagher, Marketing, Solon, Ohio
Rachel Gathof, Accounting, Louisville, Kentucky
Erica Gauger, Entrepreneurship & Innovation, Warsaw, Indiana
Kelsey Gausman, Exploratory COB, Batesville, Indiana
Anna Geist, Economics, Arvada, Colorado
Ari Gerstein, Finance, Carmel, Indiana
Stuart Gibbs, Management Information Systems, Harrison, Ohio
Taylor Gillenwater, Marketing, Allerton, Illinois
Rebekah Goering, Accounting, Batavia, Illinois
Anna Graham, Exploratory COB, Fenton, Missouri
Dan Gryfinski, Finance, Belvidere, Illinois
Kate Hahn, Exploratory COB, Carmel, Indiana
Lauren Hamilton, Accounting, Carmel, Indiana
Tori Hardiek, Accounting, Dieterich, Illinois
Clara Harig, Exploratory COB, Cincinnati, Ohio
Kate Harrison, Management Information Systems, Indianapolis
Sarah Hays, International Business, Noblesville, Indiana
Alicia Helfrich, International Business, Erlanger, Kentucky
Hannah Hewitt, Marketing, Elm Grove, Wisconsin
Mike Hoeing, Finance, Batesville, Indiana
Jonny Hollar, Economics, Warsaw, Indiana
Kate Holtz, Exploratory COB, Godfrey, Illinois
Tori Horton, Finance, Verona, Wisconsin
Nicholas Huang, Finance, Geneva, Illinois
Maggie Jensen, Accounting, Evansville, Wisconsin
Nicole Johnson, Finance, Maryville, Illinois
Daria Jouzdani, Exploratory COB, Boulder, Colorado
Ryan Kem, Management Information Systems, Spencerville, Indiana
William Kinder, Finance, Cape Girardeau, Missouri
Niki Kingston, Marketing, Carmel, Indiana
Abby Klupchak, Marketing, Homewood, Illinois
Madison Knight, Accounting, Zionsville, Indiana
Jess Kolanowski, Entrepreneurship & Innovation, St. John, Indiana
Thomas Kopelman, Marketing, Rockford, Illinois
Michael Kseniak, Finance, Noblesville, Indiana
Ivy Kurgan, Finance, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Melissa Lakin, Finance, Carmel, Indiana
Carly Large, Accounting, Bloomington, Illinois
Adam Lee, Finance, Kirkwood, Missouri
Emily Leeson, Exploratory COB, Mason, Ohio
Rachael Lewis, Exploratory COB, Danville, Illinois
Samantha Lilly, Exploratory COB, Indianapolis
Hannah Luedtke, Accounting, North Barrington, Illinois
Justin Markus, Marketing, New Lenox, Illinois
Brianna Marshall, Economics, Arcadia, Indiana
Brooke Marshall, Management Information Systems, Brighton, Michigan
Eleanor McCandless, Marketing, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Morgan McInturff, Exploratory COB, Frankfort, Illinois
William McKnight, Exploratory COB, Chicago
Emily McNally, Marketing, Arlington Heights, Illinois
Scott Mendelson, Finance, Evanston, Illinois
Lindsay Millar, Exploratory COB, Carmel, Indiana
Caleb Moore, Economics, Eagle, Colorado
Chris Noe, Finance, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Quinton Noe, Finance, Eureka, Illinois
Josie Ocker, Management Information Systems, Kokomo, Indiana
Jana Olson, Marketing, Angola, Indiana
Sara Omohundro, Economics, Lake Forest, Illinois
Adam Pallini, Marketing, Green Bay, Wisconsin
Sara Patel, Accounting, Western Springs, Illinois
Matt Pauszek, Risk Management and Insurance, Indianapolis
David Pfeiffer, Finance, Arlington Heights, Illinois
Kelly Plug, Economics, Goshen, Indiana
Sarah Poore, Marketing, Carmel, Indiana
Adem Poturkovic, Finance, Fishers, Indiana
Justin Poythress, Accounting, Geneva, Illinois
Jacob Priddey, Accounting, Hamilton, New Zealand
Sabrina Pusatera, Finance, Countryside, Illinois
Michaela Raffin, Marketing, Chesterton, Indiana
Robert Rasche, Accounting, St. Louis, Missouri
Olivia Reed, Management Information Systems, Indianapolis
Henry Robison, Economics, Winona Lake, Indiana
Jake Rocks, Exploratory COB, Geneva, Illinois
Dalton Rogers, Accounting, Mason, Ohio
Rachel Rogers, Finance, Tipp City, Ohio
Raven Roth, Marketing, Orange Village, Ohio
Megan Rush, Marketing, Salisbury, Maryland
Emily Salzmann, Marketing, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Nolan Schloneger, Exploratory COB, Indianapolis
Rebecca Schorfhaar, Marketing, Coldwater, Michigan
Kristen Shively, Actuarial Science B.S., Columbia City, Indiana
Bre Smith, Accounting, Danville, Indiana
Nicholas Smith, Management Information Systems, Erma, New Jersey
Graham Stecz, Finance, Dublin, Ohio
Connor Stephens, Exploratory COB, Chesterfield, Missouri
Megan Stephens, Marketing, Chesterfield, Missouri
Christian Stewart, Marketing, St. Charles, Missouri
Blake Stocke, Accounting, Chesterfield, Missouri
Brian Straughn, Accounting, Oswego, Illinois
CJ Stump, Accounting, Noblesville, Indiana
Daniel Stump, Economics, Syracuse, Indiana
Jennifer Sutor, Marketing, Johnston, Iowa
Olivia Sutton, Finance, Mason, Ohio
Andrew Sysak, Finance, Goodrich, Michigan
Brad Sznajder, Finance, Aurora, Illinois
Lauren Tieman, Finance, New Palestine, Indiana
Lindsay Trameri, Exploratory COB, Holland, Michigan
Carley Turnock, Finance, Louisville, Kentucky
Brent Upton, Finance, Indianapolis
Rebecca VanVliet, Marketing, Dublin, Ohio
Katie Vesely, Accounting, Aurora, Illinois
Claire Vittori, International Business, Indianapolis
Kathryn Voelker, Marketing, Carmel, Indiana
Alex Vogelgesang, Accounting, Rolling Meadows, Illinois
Alexander Waddell, Accounting, Martinsville, Indiana
Nick Waltz, Management Information Systems, Rockville, Indiana
Rebecca Wells, Marketing, Austin, Texas
Timothy Wicks, Marketing, Plymouth, Indiana
Tyler Williams, Marketing, Osceola, Indiana
Phoebe Wingstrom, Management Information Systems, Monticello, Illinois
Alex Woldmoe, Finance, Fishers, Indiana
Lauren Wood, Accounting, Lebanon, Ohio
Sam Yeaton, Accounting, Akron, Ohio
Katie Yockey, Marketing, Maple Plain, Minnesota
Ryan Young, Marketing, Louisville, Kentucky
Dylan Zenga, International Business, Gallatin, Tennessee

COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS AND SCIENCES
Holly Adams, Actuarial Science B.S., Monticello, Indiana
McKenna Albers, Biology B.S., Mason, Ohio
Lynn Alsatie, International Studies, Fishers, Indiana
Rachel Anderle, Political Science, Plainfield, Illinois
Matthew Arkenberg, Chemistry B.S., Milan, Indiana
James Arthur, Spanish, Indianapolis
Holly Aviles, Biology B.S., Hobart, Indiana
Abby Baker, Exploratory, Mount Morris, Illinois
Thomas Baldwin, Chemistry B.S., Carmel, Indiana
Aislinn Baltas, Science, Technology, & Society, Manhattan, Illinois
Alec Baron, Computer Science B.S., Lexington, Kentucky
Christina Barraclough, History and Anthropology, Brownsburg, Indiana
Brianna Bean, German, Manchester, Missouri
Danielle Becktel, Biology B.S., Plymouth, Indiana
Tyler Bolger, Exploratory, Chicago
Bri Borri, Psychology, Ada, Michigan
Sarah Bowman, History, Peru, Indiana
Micah Brame, Mathematics, Libertyville, Illinois
Katelyn Breden, Science, Technology, & Society, South Bend, Indiana
Aaron Brenner, Chemistry B.S., Sterling, Illinois
Pj Bridges, Science, Technology, & Society, Huntley, Illinois
Lauren Briskey, Actuarial Science B.S., Avon, Indiana
Angie Brown, International Studies, Carmel, Indiana
Emily Brown, Chemistry B.S., Saint Charles, Missouri
Kelly Bryant, Sociology and Psychology, Plymouth, Indiana
Courtney Buchholz, Biology B.S., Naperville, Illinois
Jessica Bun, Chemistry B.S., Indianapolis
Patrick Burns, Physics B.S., Deerfield, Illinois
Olivia Cabanban, Biology B.S., Elmhurst, Illinois
Abigail Carpenter, Sociology, Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania
Riley Carter, Biology, Valparaiso, Indiana
Jeremy Caylor, Biology B.S., Tipton, Indiana
Emily Chamberlain, Psychology, West Chester, Ohio
Avery Charron, Psychology, Jasper, Indiana
Lauren Ciulla, Biology B.S., Carmel, Indiana
Sarah Coffing, English Writing, Covington, Indiana
Claire Colburn, English, Indianapolis
Alexander Correa, Computer Science B.S., Crown Point, Indiana
Nick Costello, Actuarial Science B.S., Wilmington, Illinois
Allison Cotter, Chemistry B.S., Grand Haven, Michigan
Daniel Cotter, Chemistry B.S., Grand Haven, Michigan
Morgan Dall, Biology B.S., Fishers, Indiana
Eric Davidson, Actuarial Science B.S., Newburgh, Indiana
Emma Day, Exploratory, Burr Ridge, Illinois
Megan Day, International Studies, Fortville, Indiana
Elena DeCook, English Writing, Holland, Michigan
Darby DeFord, Biology B.S., Spencer, Indiana
Brett DeWitt, Psychology, Anderson, Indiana
Matthew Del Busto, English, Carmel, Indiana
Paige Dempsey, English Writing, Harlan, Indiana
Ellie Demuth, Mathematics B.S., Goshen, Kentucky
Grace Dillow, English, Flat Rock, Indiana
Gracen Dunn, History, Orleans, Indiana
Angie Dusak, Biology B.S., Indianapolis
Ashley Ekmay, English, Indianapolis
Sarah Elam, International Studies, Indianapolis
Austin Engle, Chemistry B.S., Fairmount, Indiana
Taylour Estes, Biology B.S., Hickory Hills, Illinois
Katie Evans, Chemistry B.S., Westfield, Indiana
Chiara Evelti, International Studies, Decatur, Illinois
Hannah Faccio, Psychology, Belmont, Michigan
Emily Flandermeyer, Psychology, Indianapolis
Delaney Foreman, Political Science, Bellevue, Washington
Annie Foster, Spanish, Westfield, Indiana
Allison Franz, Biology B.S., Ann Arbor, Michigan
Travis Freytag, Actuarial Science B.S., Cincinnati, Ohio
Alexandra Gabor, Psychology, Wilmette, Illinois
Luke Gallion, Chemistry B.S., Brownstown, Indiana
Hayley Gearheart, English, Hartford City, Indiana
Lydia Gentry, English, Troutville, Virginia
Sarah Gibbons, Political Science, New York, New York
Isabella Gieck, Exploratory, Auburn, Indiana
Alex Glickfield, Physics B.S., Greentown, Indiana
Isaac Gluesenkamp, Biology B.S., Nashville, Indiana
Sarah Greene, Sociology, Markleville, Indiana
Mallory Hale, International Studies, Fort Collins, Colorado
Nathan Hall, History and Political Science, Evansville, Indiana
Landen Haney, Biology B.S., Rockford, Michigan
Whitney Hart, Chemistry B.S., La Porte, Indiana
Blakely Heaton, Biology B.S., Bloomfield, Indiana
Marisa Heiling, Political Science, Wyoming, Minnesota
Summer Hemesath, Actuarial Science B.S., Libertyville, Illinois
Carly Hewitt, Actuarial Science B.S., Mound, Minnesota
Kristen Hidding, Biology B.S., Carmel, Indiana
Kris Hill, Actuarial Science B.S., Fountain City, Indiana
Amy Hilton, Exploratory, Paris, Tennessee
Courtney Hittepole, Psychology, Troy, Ohio
Jordan Hochstetler, Physics B.S., Goshen, Indiana
Lucas Hoepner, Exploratory, Batavia, Illinois
Elaine Holmes, Actuarial Science B.S., Louisville, Kentucky
Madison Horth, Psychology, Zionsville, Indiana
Tyler Hudgens, Biology B.S., Elgin, Illinois
Karla Jeggle, Actuarial Science B.S., Upper Arlington, Ohio
Montana Jenkins, Philosophy & Psychology, Fishers, Indiana
Michelle Jensen, Computer Science B.S., Lake Villa, Illinois
Bobby Johnson, History, McDonald, Ohio
Calli Jones, Psychology, Chicago
Maddie Jones, Biology B.S., Avon, Indiana
Daniel Karr, Actuarial Science, Valparaiso, Indiana
Heidi Kastenholz, Chemistry B.S., Tipton, Indiana
Kirstie Keene, Biology B.S., Mount Vernon, Indiana
Erin Kile, Chemistry B.S., Greenfield, Indiana
Katie Kincaid, Psychology, Fishers, Indiana
Kasey Kirchner, English, Middlebury, Indiana
Kathryn Kirkham, Psychology, Avon, Indiana
Caroline Klenck, Sociology and Criminology, Elmhurst, Illinois
Ashley Kline, Biology B.S., Fishers, Indiana
Cj Koch, Chemistry B.S., Newberg, Oregon
Cutter Koehler, Biology B.S., Wabash, Indiana
Victoria Kreyden, Biology B.S., Carmel, Indiana
Stephanie Kuhlman, Psychology, Evansville, Indiana
Caitlin Ladd, Individualized Major, Floyds Knobs, Indiana
Kyle Lang, Political Science, Phoenix, Arizona
Spencer Lang, Biology B.S., Longmont, Colorado
Emily Lawson, Chemistry B.S., Fort Wayne, Indiana
Laura Lempke, Biology B.S., Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania
Becca Lewis, Biology B.S., Danville, Illinois
Alexia Maggos, Anthropology, Indianapolis
Eliza Martin, Psychology, Deerfield, Illinois
Scarlet Martin, Actuarial Science, Louisville, Kentucky
Andres Maynez Menendez, Economics, Indianapolis
Monica McKary, Biology B.S., Carmel, Indiana
Christina McKnight, Actuarial Science B.S., Aledo, Illinois
Bianca McManus, International Studies, Mishawaka, Indiana
Taylor Meek, Criminology and Psychology, Woodridge, Illinois
Natalie Meert, Chemistry B.S., Mishawaka, Indiana
Hannah Meinen, Science, Technology, & Society, Westfield, Indiana
Dylan Menefee, Chemistry B.S., Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Laurel Mikalouski, Psychology, Westfield, Indiana
Shelby Miller, Biology B.S., Yorktown, Indiana
Zach Miller, Chemistry B.S., Boynton Beach, Florida
Mara Minion, English, Lexington, Kentucky
Verda Mirza, Psychology, Crown Point, Indiana
Miren Mohrenweiser, History, Brighton, Michigan
Remy Montes, Psychology, Carmel, Indiana
Cecilia Moore, Exploratory, Nashville, Tennessee
Lucas Morgan, Psychology, Elkhart, Indiana
Libby Moyer, Political Science, Argos, Indiana
Anthony Murdock, Political Science, Fishers, Indiana
Maham Nadeem, Biology B.S., Carmel, Indiana
Garrick Nate, International Studies, Plymouth, Indiana
Taylor Newmark, Exploratory, Wilmette, Illinois
Alexis Neyman, Biology B.S., Fort Wayne, Indiana
Kayla Nienhaus, Biology B.S., Ballwin, Missouri
Lindsey Nolan, English, West Chicago, Illinois
Dillon O’Donovan, Exploratory LAS Natural Sciences, Dublin, Ohio
Jackson O’Brien, Physics B.S., Logansport, Indiana
Garrett Oberst, Chemistry B.S., Louisville, Kentucky
Alexander Olivero, Mathematics B.S., Pleasant Plains, Illinois
Andrew Ozga, Physics B.S., Hawthorn Woods, Illinois
Lauren Parker, Biology B.S., Midland, Michigan
Ashni Patel, Biology B.S. , Westfield, Indiana
Paras Patel, Chemistry B.S., Darien, Illinois
Amber Patrick, English, Hilliard, Ohio
Chelsea Patton, Biology B.S., Indianapolis
Kelly Poduch, Political Science, Lake Zurich, Illinois
Noemi Ponzoni, International Studies, Sulbiate, Italy
Mariah Post, Computer Science B.S., Greensburg, Indiana
Taylor Prechtel, Biology B.S., Birdseye, Indiana
Mitch Purlee, Exploratory, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Perry Rabin, Chemistry B.S., Highland Park, Illinois
Maddi Rasor, Individualized Major, Columbus, Ohio
Madeline Rhinesmith, Science, Technology, & Society, McCordsville, Indiana
Megan Richardson, Political Science, Sharpsville, Indiana
Andrew Ross, Economics, Bargersville, Indiana
Ellie Rowley, Peace and Conflict Studies, LaGrange, Illinois
Connor Ruffing, Actuarial Science B.S., South Bend, Indiana
Arielle Russell, Chemistry B.S., Indianapolis
David Ryskamp, Biology B.S., Caledonia, Michigan
Abdul Saltagi, Biology B.S., Fishers, Indiana
Andrew Sandlin, Actuarial Science B.S., Indianapolis
Ciara Saylor, Criminology, Whiteland, Indiana
Daniel Schemenauer, Chemistry B.S., La Grange Park, Illinois
Kerianne Schoff, Communication Science & Disorders, Rockford, Michigan
Cole Seager, Chemistry B.S., Albuquerque, New Mexico
Allison Simko, Sociology and Psychology, Addison, Illinois
Shandeep Singh, Biology B.S., Plainfield, Indiana
McKaylee Slagel, Exploratory, Lafayette, Indiana
Jeri Smith, Chemistry B.S., Alexandria, Indiana
Maddy Smith, Criminology, Lebanon, Indiana
Molly Smith, International Studies, Mahomet, Illinois
Taylor Smith, Chemistry B.S., Crown Point, Indiana
Hannah Sonner, Biology B.S., Noblesville, Indiana
Taylor Soto, Psychology, Lorain, Ohio
Alex Sottile, Actuarial Science B.S., Lexington, Kentucky
Julie Spoehr, Spanish, Phoenix, Arizona
Katie Springston, Sociology, McHenry, Illinois
Emily Stark, Anthropology and Psychology, Indianapolis
Ryan Straughn, Physics B.S., Elburn, Illinois
Meg Talley, Criminology, Lexington, Kentucky
Clayton Taylor, Biology B.S., Greenwood, Indiana
Kate Tenbarge, Biology B.S., Carmel, Indiana
Elizabeth Terrell, English Writing, Sanford, North Carolina
Sydney Theerman, Exploratory, St. Louis, Missouri
Sam Thomas, Political Science, Wabash, Indiana
Lauren Tibbets, Actuarial Science B.S., Converse, Indiana
Sarah Tietz, English, Arlington Heights, Illinois
Matt Tille, Biology B.S., Gibsonburg, Ohio
Ryan Tsai, Actuarial Science B.S., Canton, Ohio
Autumn Tyler, Political Science, Louisville, Kentucky
Megan Ulrich, English Writing, Goshen, Indiana
Natalie Van Ochten, Biology B.S., Excelsior, Minnesota
Natalie Verhines, English Writing, Indianapolis
Nathan Villiger, Physics B.S., New Palestine, Indiana
Tyler Wagner, English Writing, Avon, Indiana
Brent Waibel, Biology B.S., Monticello, Illinois
Danielle Wallace, English Writing, Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin
Richie Ware, Actuarial Science B.S., Versailles, Ohio
Elaine Warner, Exploratory, North Manchester, Indiana
Charis Webb, Religion, Brownsburg, Indiana
Jessica Wieman, Actuarial Science B.S., Cincinnati, Ohio
Chris Wilkes, Economics, New Lenox, Illinois
Keiffer Williams, Biology B.S., Huntington, Indiana
Tim Winter, Mathematics, Decorah, Iowa
Caroline Wood, English Writing, Manchester, Massachusetts
Alexander Wright, Chemistry B.S., Fishers, Indiana
Cory Wuerch, Chemistry B.S., Cicero, Indiana
Jill Yager, Biology B.S., Rushville, Indiana
Ashley Zegiestowsky, Computer Science B.S., Franklin, Tennessee
Benjamin Zercher, Chemistry B.S., Nappanee, Indiana
Kaitlin Zitt, Actuarial Science B.S., Newark, Illinois

COLLEGE OF PHARMACY AND HEALTH SCIENCES
Jack Allbritton, Health Sciences, San Diego, California
Cassandra Almendras, Pre-Pharmacy, Park Ridge, Illinois
Jenny Applequist, Health Sciences, Champlin, Minnesota
Jill Argotsinger, Pharmacy, Lenexa, Kansas
Emily Armstrong, Pharmacy, Lexington, Indiana
Kelsa Benzing, Pharmacy, Indianapolis
Christie Bertram, Professional Pharmacy, Schaumburg, Illinois
Katherine Binger, Professional Pharmacy, Hudson, Ohio
Ashlee Booth, Health Sciences, Indianapolis
Ian Bray, Pre-Pharmacy, Monrovia, Indiana
Jacob Brown, Pharmacy, Brownstown, Indiana
Brad Broyles, Pre-Pharmacy, New Castle, Indiana
Elizabeth Clark, Pre-Pharmacy, Salem, Indiana
Jordan Clark, Professional Pharmacy, Indianapolis
Emily Clayton, Pre-Pharmacy, Fishers, Indiana
Jasmine Coatie, Professional Pharmacy, New Castle, Indiana
Nicole Coglianese, Professional Pharmacy, Bourbonnais, Illinois
Allison Cook, Health Sciences, Evansville, Indiana
Julia Courtney, Professional Pharmacy, Portland, Oregon
Emily Cuffe, Pharmacy, Eureka, Illinois
Azhar Dalal, Pre-Pharmacy, Indianapolis
Erin Dark, Pre-Pharmacy, West Lafayette, Indiana
Paige Detzler, Professional Pharmacy, Geneva, Illinois
Elizabeth Diller, Professional Pharmacy, Bluffton, Ohio
Ryan Dimmitt, Professional Pharmacy, Indianapolis
Andrew Donofrio, Health Sciences, Orland Park, Illinois
Carly Donohue, Health Sciences, Babylon, New York
Gabrielle Dunn, Health Sciences, Indianapolis
Suzanne Dwyer, Pre-Pharmacy, Tinley Park, Illinois
Maddy Eisenhut, Pre-Pharmacy, Newburgh, Indiana
Brandon Elpers, Professional Pharmacy, Evansville, Indiana
Kylie Falteisek, Pre-Pharmacy, St. Paul, Minnesota
Megan Farny, Health Sciences, Evansville, Indiana
Bethany Feitshans, Professional Pharmacy, Tipp City, Ohio
Lisa Fischer, Pharmacy, La Porte, Indiana
Daniel Fisher, Health Sciences, Madison, Indiana
Emily Fox, Pharmacy, Appleton, Wisconsin
Martina Fraga, Professional Pharmacy, Wooster, Ohio
Sarah Fromer, Pharmacy, North Vernon, Indiana
Maggie Fuhrman, Health Sciences, Wauwatosa, Wisconsin
Grace Fulwider, Health Sciences, Brownsburg, Indiana
Hannah Gackenheimer, Pre-Pharmacy, Danville, Indiana
Abigail Gallett, Health Sciences, Scottsdale, Arizona
Connor Ganly, Pre-Pharmacy, Brazil, Indiana
Matthew Glad, Pharmacy, Woodridge, Illinois
Spencer Graczyk, Pre-Pharmacy, Grosse Pointe, Michigan
Jackie Gries, Pre-Pharmacy, Evansville, Indiana
Michael Grim, Pre-Pharmacy, Kenosha, Wisconsin
Jane Ha, Pre-Pharmacy, Zionsville, Indiana
Carly Halon, Pharmacy, Avon, Indiana
Taylor Harlow, Professional Pharmacy, Chesterton, Indiana
Samuel Harmon, Health Sciences, Indianapolis
Hannah Hartnett, Health Sciences, Indianapolis
Christian Hauser, Pharmacy, Greenwood, Indiana
Karlie Hesler, Health Sciences, Kingman, Indiana
Rebecca Hilton, Pharmacy, Indianapolis
Jalynne Hopkins, Pre-Pharmacy, Indianapolis
Samantha Horan, Health Sciences, Greensburg, Indiana
Zach Howe, Pharmacy, O’Fallon, Missouri
Chandler Howell, Pharmacy, Centerville, Indiana
Connor Hummel, Pharmacy, Crystal Lake, Illinois
Garrett Jarboe, Pre-Pharmacy, Tell City, Indiana
Samantha Jensen, Health Sciences, Winona Lake, Indiana
Nathan Jent, Health Sciences, Crawfordsville, Indiana
Drew Johnson, Pre-Pharmacy, Noblesville, Indiana
David Kaylor, Pre-Pharmacy, Westfield, Indiana
Kaci Kehrt, Professional Pharmacy, Brazil, Indiana
Nida Khan, Pre-Pharmacy, Carmel, Indiana
Nida Khan, Pre-Pharmacy, Noblesville, Indiana
Kevin Kniery, Professional Pharmacy, Bloomington, Illinois
Erik Krol, Pharmacy, Schererville, Indiana
Allison Kubacki, Health Sciences, Rochester Hills, Michigan
Kelsey Lange, Health Sciences, Ferdinand, Indiana
Tyler Lasky, Professional Pharmacy, Avon, Indiana
Megan Leech, Health Sciences, Crawfordsville, Indiana
Katie Lefevers, Professional Pharmacy, Greenwood, Indiana
Grace Lewis, Pharmacy, Indianapolis, Indiana
Austin Long, Pharmacy, Mooresville, Indiana
Dominic Long, Pre-Pharmacy, Willoughby, Ohio
Melissa Louis, Health Sciences, Loveland, Ohio
Sarah Lowry, Professional Pharmacy, Logansport, Indiana
Allison MacAllister, Health Sciences, Carmel, Indiana
Amber MacMullin, Pre-Pharmacy, Brownsburg, Indiana
Kelly Mahoney, Professional Pharmacy, Buffalo Grove, Illinois
Rachel Mays, Pharmacy, Centerville, Ohio
Megan McCambridge, Health Sciences, Boulder, Colorado
Lauren McCracken, Health Sciences, Indianapolis
Rachel McFarland, Pharmacy, El Paso, Illinois
Elizabeth McGough, Pharmacy, Caledonia, Michigan
Kirsten McGrew, Pre-Pharmacy, Prospect, Kentucky
Kasey Meeks, Health Sciences, Robinson, Illinois
Madeline Mitchell, Pre-Pharmacy, Effingham, Illinois
Matthew Moore, Pre-Pharmacy, Cincinnati, Ohio
Elena Morales, Pharmacy, Centerville, Ohio
Ashley Morgan, Health Sciences, Avon, Indiana
Josh Mudd, Pre-Pharmacy, Huntley, Illinois
Lindsay Mueller, Health Sciences, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Joshua Murdock, Pre-Pharmacy, Traverse City, Michigan
Stephanie Murdock, Health Sciences, Anderson, Indiana
Devin Naylor, Pharmacy, Lynn, Indiana
Emily Nettesheim, Health Sciences, Lafayette, Indiana
Arielle Noel, Health Sciences, Milan, Indiana
Sarah Norman, Pharmacy, West Dundee, Illinois
Caitie O’Dougherty, Pharmacy, Westfield, Indiana
Lanora Osborne, Pharmacy, Gas City, Indiana
Priyanka Patel, Pre-Pharmacy, Chesterton, Indiana
Krista Policchio, Professional Pharmacy, Saint John, Indiana
Matt Polston, Professional Pharmacy, Dayton, Ohio
Daniel Przybylski, Pharmacy, Hickory Hills, Illinois
Nikki Pullin, Health Sciences, South Bend, Indiana
Courtney Raab, Health Sciences, Highland, Indiana
Josh Rajkumar, Pre-Pharmacy, Granger, Indiana
Jordan Rauh, Pre-Pharmacy, Wabash, Indiana
Kelsey Rhoten, Pre-Pharmacy, Nabb, Indiana
Jacob Rietow, Pharmacy, Indianapolis
Jenn Roelker, Pre-Pharmacy, Cincinnati, Ohio
Evan Rolston, Pre-Pharmacy, Anderson, Indiana
Leo Rudawsky, Pharmacy, St. Louis, Missouri
Danielle Ruppal, Health Sciences, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Molly Russell, Pre-Pharmacy, Grove City, Ohio
Dania Saltagi, Health Sciences, Fishers, Indiana
Brittany Schaefer, Pharmacy, Cascade, Wisconsin
Marilyn Schoenle, Pharmacy, Plymouth, Michigan
Olivia Schuman, Pharmacy, Batesville, Indiana
Blayre Scott, Health Sciences, Shelbyville, Indiana
Amy Seither, Pre-Pharmacy, Fairfield, Ohio
Sarah Sharpe, Health Sciences, Munster, Indiana
Abby Sikorcin, Health Sciences, Lisle, Illinois
Haley Smith, Pharmacy, Greenwood, Indiana
Lindsey Sopetti, Professional Pharmacy, Griffith, Indiana
Nicole Stagge, Professional Pharmacy, Cincinnati, Ohio
Brooke Stein, Health Sciences, Francisco, Indiana
Danielle Thomas, Professional Pharmacy, Elburn, Illinois
Kelsey Thomas, Pre-Pharmacy, Knox, Indiana
Avery Tolliver, Pre-Pharmacy, Tolono, Illinois
Katie Trinh, Health Sciences, Mason, Ohio
Allyson Trossen, Professional Pharmacy, Maple Grove, Minnesota
Julie Vaughan, Health Sciences, Carthage, Indiana
Bridget Veldman, Professional Pharmacy, Granger, Indiana
Jake Velten, Pharmacy, Batavia, Ohio
David Vogel, Pre-Pharmacy, Hammond, Indiana
Allie Vogeler, Pre-Pharmacy, Rolling Prairie, Indiana
Skyler Walker, Pre-Pharmacy,  Racine, Wisconsin
Madison Walrod, Health Sciences, McCordsville, Indiana
Jacqueline Wasynczuk, Professional Pharmacy, Indianapolis
Lauren Wathen, Pre-Pharmacy, Evansville, Indiana
Kylie Wermund, Health Sciences, Stevensville, Michigan
Riley Wildemann, Pre-Pharmacy, Plainfield, Indiana
Alexandra Williams, Pre-Pharmacy, Ammon, Idaho
Emily Williams, Health Sciences, Crawfordsville, Indiana
Julia Williams, Health Sciences, Washington, Illinois
Kenzi Williamson, Pre-Pharmacy, New Castle, Indiana
Emily Winkelman, Health Sciences, South Elgin, Illinois
Joseph Zegar, Pharmacy, Gurnee, Illinois

 

Media contact:
Marc Allan
mallan@butler.edu
317-940-9822

 

(4566)

Tagged with →