Butler University has placed 808 students on the Dean’s List for the fall 2016 semester.

Any degree-seeking undergraduate student earning at least 12 academic hours of grade credit in a given semester may be placed on the Dean’s List of the college of enrollment if the semester grade point average is in the top 20 percent of all eligible students in that college. Courses taken under the pass/fail option do not count toward 12 academic hours of grade credit.

In the College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences, it is the top 20 percent of COPHS students in each curricular year who are named to the Dean’s List.

 

 

 

Elizabeth Abbick, Dance – Performance, Leawood, KS

Kaylyn Adams, Elementary Education, Chicago, IL

Sarah Adler, Communication Science & Disorders, Joliet, IL

Karl Agger, English, Glen Ellyn, IL

Seth Ahlden, Pharmacy, Bourbonnais, IL

Owen Akins, Exploratory COB, Carmel, IN

McKenna Albers, Biology B.S., Mason, OH

Emily Albertz, Communication Science & Disorders, Woodstock, IL

Gia Alkire, Middle/Secondary Education, Murrieta, CA

Jack Allbritton, Health Sciences, San Diego, CA

Jessica Allen, Finance, Eaton Rapids, MI

Cassandra Almendras, Pre-Pharmacy, Park Ridge, IL

Rachel Altergott, Exploratory, Wheeling, IL

Andrew Alvarez, History and Political Science, Munster, IN

Siena Amodeo, International Business, Powell, OH

Rachel Anderle, Political Science, Plainfield, IL

Grace Anderson, Communication Science & Disorders, Westmont, IL

Grant Anschuetz, Sports Media, Tecumseh, MI

Chris Antonacci, Recording Industry Studies, Rockford, IL

Mary Beth Apker, Exploratory COB, Omaha, NE

Jacob Applegarth, Chemistry B.S., La Porte, IN

Jenny Applequist, Health Sciences, Champlin, MN

Deborah Arehart, Middle/Secondary Education, Dayton, OH

Jill Argotsinger, Professional Pharmacy, Prescott Valley, AZ

Emily Armstrong, Professional Pharmacy, Lexington, IN

Kate Armstrong, Political Science, Grand Haven, MI

Camille Arnett, French, Granger, IN

James Arthur, Spanish, Indianapolis, IN

Daniel Asbury, Accounting, Granger, IN

Angela Avgerinos, Exploratory, Oak Brook, IL

Gary Badesha, Political Science, Plainfield, IN

Katharine Baird, Marketing, Novi, MI

Grant Baker, Pre-Pharmacy, Brownsburg, IN

SJ Baker, Economics, Glenview, IL

Aislinn Baltas, Science, Technology, & Society, Manhattan, IL

Danny Banks, Middle/Secondary Education, Terre Haute, IN

Dylan Banks, Middle/Secondary Education, Terre Haute, IN

Adam Bantz, Strategic Communication, Albany, IN

Nick Bantz, Chemistry B.S., Albany, IN

Daryl Barnes, Dance – Performance, Elmhurst, IL

Mary Catherine Barnett, Psychology, Batesville, IN

Meagan Barnett, Performance & Music Education, New Lenox, IL

Alec Baron, Computer Science B.S., Lexington, KY

Madeleine Barry, Professional Pharmacy, Westlake, OH

Julia Bartusek, Exploratory, New Prague, MN

Mady Basch, Communication Science & Disorders, Traverse City, MI

Leah Basford, International Business, Centerville, IN

Christian Beachum, Music Performance, Clarkston, MI

Madison Beadles, Marketing, Indianapolis, IN

Brianna Bean, German, Manchester, MO

Luke Beasley, Exploratory COB, Red Deer, Canada

Sydney Bebar, Psychology, Joliet, IL

Livia Bedwell, Dance – Performance, Memphis, TN

Allison Behling, Elementary Education, Deerfield, IL

Michael Behna, Health Sciences, Naperville, IL

Zach Bellavia, Economics, Woodstock, IL

Billy Bening, Economics, Saint John, IN

Thomas Bennett, Economics, Grosse Ile, MI

Kelsa Benzing, Professional Pharmacy, Indianapolis, IN

Bailey Berish, Health Sciences, Greencastle, IN

Sydni Berninger, Communication Science & Disorders, Woodstock, IL

Kathleen Berry, Journalism, Elizabethtown, KY

Bailey Bettis, English, Overland Park, KS

Neel Bhagat, Chemistry B.S., Goshen, IN

Erica Biagini, Exploratory COB, Skokie, IL

Sam Black, Middle/Secondary Education, Sheboygan, WI

Elizabeth Blevins, Theatre, Glen Ellyn, IL

Bridget Blossom, Accounting, Neenah, WI

Maddie Blum, Exploratory COB, Wolcottville, IN

Julianne Blunt, Dance Arts Administration, Millersville, MD

Brittany Bluthardt, Journalism, Antioch, IL

Addie Boardman, Communication Science & Disorders, La Porte, IN

Ryan Boehm, Accounting, Cincinnati, OH

Anna Boicken, Finance, Bourbonnais, IL

Hannah Bolander, Psychology, Muncie, IN

Tyler Bolger, Middle/Secondary Education, Chicago, IL

Janisa Bondoc, Marketing, Hamilton, OH

Courtney Boos, Finance, Winamac, IN

Olivia Booth, Strategic Communication, Flora, IL

Alexander Borrello, Theatre, Novi, MI

Bri Borri, Psychology, Ada, MI

Zach Boudler, Finance, Fort Wayne, IN

Chelsea Boyce, Accounting, Indianapolis, IN

Jaclyn Boyer, Criminology and Psychology, Indianapolis, IN

Ashley Boylan, Sociology, Peoria, AZ

Paige Bragg, History, Greencastle, IN

Micah Brame, Mathematics, Libertyville, IL

Maggie Brauch, Communication Science & Disorders, Fort Collins, CO

Bradon Brengle, Accounting, Westfield, IN

Anne Brewer, Marketing, Itasca, IL

Pj Bridges, Science, Technology, & Society, Huntley, IL

Taylor Brinker, Exploratory COB, Stevensville, MI

Shelby Brinkerhoff, Biology B.S., Goshen, IN

Lauren Briskey, Actuarial Science B.S., Avon, IN

Maggie Brodbeck, English, Lima, OH

Aaron Brooks, Health Sciences, Brownsburg, IN

Drew Brothers, Economics, Washington, IN

Amy Brown, Accounting, Saint Charles, MO

Angie Brown, International Studies, Indianapolis, IN

Chris Brown, Sports Media, Brentwood, MO

Courtney Brown, Chemistry B.S., Londonderry, NH

Hayley K Brown, Marketing, Hillsboro, IL

Jacob Brown, Professional Pharmacy, Brownstown, IN

Josey Brown, Exploratory, Mooresville, IN

Julia Brown, Elementary Education, Shelbyville, IN

Katie Brown, Elementary Education, Fort Wayne, IN

Kyla Brown, Communication Science & Disorders, Madison, IN

Madison Brown, Finance, Elmhurst, IL

Olivia Browne, Spanish, Crete, IL

Brad Broyles, Pharmacy, New Castle, IN

Courtney Buchholz, Biology B.S., Naperville, IL

Will Buchta, Marketing, North Barrington, IL

Sydney Buck, Finance, Fort Wayne, IN

Morgan Buckley, Health Sciences, Dayton, OH

Meredith Buganski, Chemistry B.S., Cincinnati, OH

Chad Burdo, Finance, Oswego, IL

Catherine Burke, Elementary Education, La Grange, IL

Keri Burke, Health Sciences, Riverside, IL

Hope Burns, Entrepreneurship & Innovation, Granger, IN

Kyle Burton, Biology B.S., Shelbyville, IN

Grace Butkus, Healthcare and Business, Centerville, OH

Olivia Cabanban, Biology B.S., Elmhurst, IL

Meg Caesar, Communication Science & Disorders, Cincinnati, OH

Lauryn Campagnoli, Biology B.S., Elkhart, IN

Cody Carley, Chemistry B.S., Crescent City, IL

Mallory Carter, Pre-Pharmacy, Brownsburg, IN

Jeremy Caylor, Biology B.S., Tipton, IN

James Cecil, Political Science, Wheaton, IL

Claire Chahmirzadi, International Business, Batavia, IL

Parker Chalmers, Economics, Cincinnati, OH

Kathryn Chappell, Professional Pharmacy, Indianapolis, IN

Avery Charron, Psychology, Jasper, IN

Gabby Chinski, Strategic Communication, Bourbonnais, IL

Christy Chou, Finance, Dublin, OH

Madi Christiansen, Entrepreneurship & Innovation, Etters, PA

Lauren Ciulla, Biology B.S., Carmel, IN

Elizabeth Clark, Pharmacy, Salem, IN

Caitlin Clement, Accounting, McCordsville, IN

Austin Cobb, Accounting, Avon, IN

Sarah Coffing, English Writing, Covington, IN

Liza Cohen, Criminology and Psychology, Indianapolis, IN

Claire Colburn, English, Indianapolis, IN

Caitlyn Cole, Marketing, Greenfield, IN

Hannah Coleman, Pharmacy, Danville, IN

Claire Collett, Exploratory COB, Seymour, IN

Cord Collier, Finance, Franklin, TN

Meredith Comerford, Marketing, Cincinnati, OH

Megan Commerford, Elementary Education, Saint Louis, MO

Katey Conley, Elementary Education, Indianapolis, IN

Olivia Conner, Exploratory COB, Noblesville, IN

Dana Connor, Communication Science & Disorders, Tallahassee, FL

Allison Cook, Health Sciences, Evansville, IN

Vickie Cook, Chemistry B.S., Woodburn, IN

Savannah Correll, English Writing, Fishers, IN

Kurt Corsbie, Chemistry B.S., Plymouth, IN

Maddie Coules, Health Sciences, Lemont, IL

Abby Counts, Music, Powell, OH

Rachel Counts, Middle/Secondary Education, Powell, OH

Julie Coval, Marketing, Zionsville, IN

Courtney Cox, Professional Pharmacy, Fishers, IN

Emma Coyne, Exploratory COB, Chesterfield, MO

Marisa Cozine, Communication Science & Disorders, Mount Prospect, IL

Abby Craig, Mathematics, Hudson, IL

Trent Craig, Marketing, Huntley, IL

Matthew Croaning, Exploratory COB, Carmel, IN

Olivia Crowder, Pre-Pharmacy, Cayuga, IN

Olivia Crowe, Biology B.S., Bloomington, IN

Emily Cuffe, Professional Pharmacy, Eureka, IL

Ryan Cultice, Accounting, Warsaw, IN

Mary Curley, Pre-Pharmacy, W Terre Haute, IN

Maggie Danicek, Health Sciences, Grand Haven, MI

Violet Daniels, Exploratory, Grass Valley, CA

Erin Dark, Pre-Pharmacy, West Lafayette, IN

Eric Davidson, Actuarial Science B.S., Newburgh, IN

Ali Davignon, Pharmacy, Terre Haute, IN

Bennett Davis, Music Education, Oakwood, OH

Maya Davis, Music Education, Hammond, IN

Ben Dawson, Chemistry B.S., Bloomington, IN

Chris DeAngelis, Chemistry B.S., Grosse Ile, MI

Darby DeFord, Biology B.S., Spencer, IN

Brett DeWitt, Psychology, Anderson, IN

Matthew Del Busto, English, Carmel, IN

Paige Dempsey, English Writing, Harlan, IN

Ellie Demuth, Mathematics B.S., Goshen, KY

Michael Denner, Accounting, Ottawa Hills, OH

Emma Derouin, Music Education, Westfield, IN

Aubrey Detert, Professional Pharmacy, Crown Point, IN

Monica Dick, Marketing, Carmel, IN

Emma Diem, Pre-Pharmacy, Indianapolis, IN

Sarah Diviney, Criminology and Psychology, Dyer, IN

Joshua Doering, Sports Media, Canton, MI

Maggie Dolph, Elementary Education, Western Springs, IL

Kellie Dominick, Science, Technology, & Society, Tinley Park, IL

Lyssa Dougan, Psychology, Bloomington, IL

Gabby Douglas, Exploratory, South Bend, IN

Blake Dreihaus, Health Sciences, Dillsboro, IN

Marissa Duco, Pharmacy, Columbus, OH

Elizabeth Duis, Arts Administration, Sheldon, IL

Kelli Duncan, Journalism, Bartlett, IL

Scott Dunwell, Accounting, Grand Rapids, MI

Emma Edick, Digital Media Production, Columbus, OH

Ashlyn Edwards, Philosophy, Floyds Knobs, IN

Katie Edwards, Marketing, Libertyville, IL

Molly Edwards, Middle/Secondary Education, Nashville, TN

Rachel Efroymson, Communication Science & Disorders, Indianapolis, IN

Alan Eidelman, Accounting, Saint Louis, MO

Maddy Eisenhut, Pharmacy, Newburgh, IN

Monika Eisenhut, Finance, Indianapolis, IN

Sarah Elam, International Studies, Indianapolis, IN

Justin Ellingson, Accounting, Poplar Grove, IL

David Emch, Biology B.S., Noblesville, IN

Kaitlyn Enderle, Chemistry B.S., Carmel, IN

Claire Epley, Marketing, Edwards, IL

Emily Erickson, Exploratory, Marion, IN

Alexa Esch, Finance, Batavia, IL

Brandon Euen, Professional Pharmacy, Indianapolis, IN

John Evans, Finance, Indianapolis, IN

Melissa Evans, Exploratory, Lexington, KY

Natalie Evans, Music Performance, Goshen, IN

Hannah Faccio, Psychology, Belmont, MI

Megan Farny, Health Sciences, Evansville, IN

Natalie Farrell, Music, Carol Stream, IL

Emily Farrer, Music, Lexington, KY

Alec Fenne, Music Education, Geneva, IL

Michael Ferris, Healthcare and Business, Minneapolis, MN

Lisa Fischer, Pharmacy, La Porte, IN

Brea Fisher, Criminology, Columbia City, IN

Emily Flandermeyer, Psychology, Indianapolis, IN

Caitlin Flowers, Digital Media Production, New Palestine, IN

Nicole Fluegel, Professional Pharmacy, New Palestine, IN

Kati Forbes, Pre-Pharmacy, Carmel, IN

Annie Foster, Spanish, Westfield, IN

Emily Fox, Professional Pharmacy, Appleton, WI

Matt Fox, Finance, Appleton, WI

Caitlyn Foye, Biology B.S., Newburgh, IN

Connie Frank, Economics, Lombard, IL

Megan Franke, Biology B.S., Des Plaines, IL

Holly Frantz, Marketing, South Whitley, IN

Emma Frasier, Communication Science & Disorders, Bloomington, IN

Harrison Freed, Finance, Westfield, IN

Travis Freytag, Actuarial Science B.S., Cincinnati, OH

Tori Fricker, Exploratory, Massillon, OH

Emily Friedman, Exploratory, Albuquerque, NM

Hope Frieling, Marketing, Holland, MI

James Frieling, Exploratory COB, Holland, MI

Danielle Frobel, Communication Science & Disorders, Elmhurst, IL

Taylor Fruits, Pre-Pharmacy, Avon, IN

Maggie Fuhrman, Health Sciences, Wauwatosa, WI

Connor Fuller, Accounting, Lancaster, NY

Grace Fulwider, Health Sciences, Brownsburg, IN

Addie Funderburg, Music Performance, Cordova, TN

Stephen Gaa, Finance, Bartonville, IL

Alexandra Gabor, Psychology, Wilmette, IL

Sarah Galbreath, Elementary Education, Bloomington, IN

Ryan Gallagher, Marketing, Solon, OH

Katie Galles, Middle/Secondary Education, Clive, IA

Michael Galuska, Accounting, Park Ridge, IL

Eric Garcia, Music Performance, Fishers, IN

Rachel Gathof, Accounting, Louisville, KY

Kelsey Gausman, Exploratory COB, Batesville, IN

Hayley Gearheart, English, Hartford City, IN

Anna Geist, Economics, Arvada, CO

Lindsey Gemmill, Middle/Secondary Education, Noblesville, IN

Lydia Gentry, English, Troutville, VA

Ari Gerstein, Finance, Carmel, IN

Carly Gettinger, Arts Administration, Bremen, IN

Marina Gibson, Middle/Secondary Education, N Barrington, IL

Kyle Giebel, Entrepreneurship & Innovation, Frankfort, IN

Elaine Giglio, Criminology, Gary, IN

Chedae Gillam, Pharmacy, W Lafayette, IN

Taylor Gillenwater, Marketing, Allerton, IL

Jimmy Gleichmann, Accounting, Whippany, NJ

Isaac Gluesenkamp, Biology B.S., Nashville, IN

Rebekah Goering, Accounting, Batavia, IL

Ava Goins, Exploratory, Indianapolis, IN

Sonia Goldberg, Theatre, Chicago, IL

Annie Goldfarb, Communication Science & Disorders, Ann Arbor, MI

Dylan Goodman, Pre-Pharmacy, Munster, IN

Katie Goodrich, Journalism, Hammond, IN

Anya Gouloff, Strategic Communication, Fort Wayne, IN

Emma Graber, Health Sciences, Loogootee, IN

Lucas Graden, Digital Media Production, Kendallville, IN

Anna Graham, Exploratory COB, Fenton, MO

Becca Graham, Pharmacy, Lawrenceburg, IN

Stephen Graham, Economics, Battle Creek, MI

Maya Grandstaff, Exploratory COB, Novi, MI

Shanaya Grant, Finance, Elmhurst, IL

Maddie Greer, Strategic Communication, Russiaville, IN

Jackie Gries, Pre-Pharmacy, Evansville, IN

Emily Griffith, Exploratory LAS Natural Sci, Pittsboro, IN

Michael Grim, Pre-Pharmacy, Kenosha, WI

Lindsey Grinstead, Professional Pharmacy, Whitestown, IN

Allison Haan, Dance – Pedagogy, Holland, MI

Kelsey Haas, Biology B.S., Sellersburg, IN

Adam Habel, Exploratory, Kalispell, MT

Hope Hagen, Dance Arts Administration, Apple Valley, MN

Corey Hagerty, Finance, Louisville, KY

Kate Hahn, Marketing, Carmel, IN

Nathan Hall, History and Political Science, Evansville, IN

Lauren Hamilton, Accounting, Carmel, IN

Brooke Hammons, Criminology and Psychology, Indianapolis, IN

Alex Hancock, Critical Communication & Media, Indianapolis, IN

Zach Hanquier, Music, Greenwood, IN

Amy Hanson, Finance, Columbus, IN

Tori Hardiek, Accounting, Dieterich, IL

Clara Harig, Exploratory COB, Cincinnati, OH

Patrick Harmon, Exploratory COB, Louisville, KY

Britlee Harp, Pre-Pharmacy, Evansville, IN

Whitney Hart, Chemistry B.S., La Porte, IN

Christian Hartselle, English Writing, Fishers, IN

Emily Hasik, Biology B.S., Waunakee, WI

Christian Hauser, Professional Pharmacy, Greenwood, IN

Sarah Hays, International Business, Noblesville, IN

Emma Heinold, Biology B.S., Crawfordsvlle, IN

Tayler Helgason, Science, Technology, & Society, Greenfield, IN

Nicole Henrich, International Business, West Bend, WI

Kristianna Henthorn, Dance – Performance, Carmel, IN

Mary Hermann, Exploratory, Chelsea, MI

Thomas Hermsen, Psychology, Kaukauna, WI

Karlie Hesler, Health Sciences, Kingman, IN

Kent Hickey, Performance & Music Education, Indianapolis, IN

Ariel Higgins, Criminology, Greencastle, IN

Riley Hill-Kartel, Arts Administration, Champaign, IL

Amy Hilton, Healthcare and Business, Paris, TN

Rebecca Hilton, Professional Pharmacy, Indianapolis, IN

Owen Hindes, Finance, Noblesville, IN

Mike Hoeing, Finance, Batesville, IN

Lucas Hoepner, Actuarial Science B.S., Batavia, IL

Allison Hoffert, Health Sciences, Leesburg, IN

Patrick Holden, Pharmacy, Brownsburg, IN

Brenna Holland, Pharmacy, Indianapolis, IN

Jonny Hollar, Economics, Warsaw, IN

Noah Holloway, English, Zionsville, IN

Kate Holtz, Exploratory COB, Godfrey, IL

Carrie Honigford, Professional Pharmacy, Delphos, OH

Allie Hopkins, Political Science, Sheridan, IN

Asif Hossain, Chemistry B.S., Carmel, IN

Sam Howald, Health Sciences, Toledo, OH

William Howard, Biology B.S., Carmel, IN

Olivia Howe, Communication Science & Disorders, Burnettsville, IN

Zach Howe, Pharmacy, O Fallon, MO

Chandler Howell, Pharmacy, Centerville, IN

Julia Hren, Theatre, Lake Villa, IL

Nicholas Huang, Finance, Geneva, IL

Fiona Huber, Dance Arts Administration, Atlanta, GA

Hunter Hughes, Marketing, Saint Louis, MO

Carolyn Hurdle, Chemistry B.S., Carmel, IN

Peter Hutson, International Studies, Columbus, OH

Courtney Irwin, Human Comm and Org Leadership, Burr Ridge, IL

Lyndsey Isenhower, Exploratory, Frankfort, IN

Spenser Jaenichen, Strategic Communication, Goshen, IN

Claire Jaffee, Marketing, Michiana Shrs, IN

Karla Jeggle, Actuarial Science B.S., Upper Arlington, OH

Maggie Jensen, Accounting, Evansville, WI

Michelle Jensen, Computer Science B.S., Lake Villa, IL

Nathan Jent, Health Sciences, Crawfordsvlle, IN

Kailyn Jessel, Health Sciences, Sobieski, WI

Emily Jewell, Exploratory, Indianapolis, IN

Leesa Jing, Arts Administration, Evansville, IN

Bobby Johnson, History, Mc Donald, OH

Drew Johnson, Pharmacy, Noblesville, IN

Gordon Johnson, Marketing, Elmhurst, IL

Kayla Johnson, Health Sciences, Glen Carbon, IL

Luke Johnson, Biology B.S., Atlanta, GA

Marissa Johnson, Performance & Music Education, Avon, IN

Alex Jones, Exploratory, Eldorado, IL

David Jones, Marketing, Westfield, IN

Sarah Jordan, Dance – Performance, Oak Park, IL

Daria Jouzdani, Exploratory COB, Boulder, CO

Jakob Jozwiakowski, Chemistry B.S., Sudbury, MA

Mia Kaehler, Health Sciences, Zionsville, IN

Justina Kaiser, Mathematics B.S., Highland, IN

Rachel Kappeler, Pharmacy, Hartland, WI

Michelle Kasik, Healthcare and Business, Lisle, IL

Kaitlyn Kastberg, Pre-Pharmacy, Chesterfield, MO

Libby Kaufman, Elementary Education, Chanhassen, MN

David Kaylor, Pharmacy, Westfield, IN

Mahmood Kedo, Biology B.S., Mccordsville, IN

Sam Keenan, Sociology, Chagrin Falls, OH

Annie Keirn, Communication Science & Disorders, Collinsville, IL

Maggie Kelleher, Elementary Education, Cary, IL

Jennifer Kern, Communication Science & Disorders, Bartlett, IL

Nida Khan, Pre-Pharmacy, Noblesville, IN

Maggie Kieffer, Exploratory, Morton, IL

Erin Kile, Chemistry B.S., Greenfield, IN

Joe Killion, International Studies, U S A F Academy, CO

Katie Kincaid, Psychology, Fishers, IN

Courtney Kingston, Health Sciences, Carmel, IN

Katie Kluckman, Communication Science & Disorders, Deerfield, IL

Abby Klupchak, Marketing, Homewood, IL

Emily Knaub, Middle/Secondary Education, Channahon, IL

Danny Knauff, Music Education, Carmel, IN

Jessica Knight, Middle/Secondary Education, Morgantown, IN

Madison Knight, Accounting, Zionsville, IN

Katie Kochert, Actuarial Science B.S., Lafayette, IN

Cutter Koehler, Biology B.S., Westfield, IN

Madeline Koenig, Communication Science & Disorders, Indianapolis, IN

Autumn Kohli, Gender,Women & Sexuality Stdy, Hamilton, IN

Ryan Konop, Finance, Green Bay, WI

Thomas Kopelman, Marketing, Rockford, IL

Brandi Kordes, Communication Science & Disorders, Saint Anthony, IN

Andrea Krebs, Pharmacy, Indianapolis, IN

Victoria Kreyden, Biology B.S., Carmel, IN

Hannah Kroehler, Marketing, Fishers, IN

Gianna Kujawski, Theatre, Crown Point, IN

Tiffany Kula, Middle/Secondary Education, Dublin, OH

Hannah Kurath, Elementary Education, Golden, CO

Caroline Kuremsky, Elementary Education, Cincinnati, OH

Lucas LaRosa, Actuarial Science B.S., Indianapolis, IN

Emma LaVelle, Exploratory COB, Columbus, IN

Alyssa Lach, Computer Science B.S., Algonquin, IL

Ashley Lane, Psychology, Hobe Sound, FL

Spencer Lang, Biology B.S., Longmont, CO

Ben Lange, Physics B.S., Naperville, IL

Grace Langford, Actuarial Science B.S., Avon, IN

Alec Larner, Music Education, Fort Collins, CO

Maddie Larsen, Health Sciences, Chicago, IL

Kyra Laubacher, Dance – Performance, Wexford, PA

Abby Law, Psychology, Shelbyville, IN

Emily Lawson, Chemistry B.S., Fort Wayne, IN

Ally Ledder, Exploratory COB, Crystal Lake, IL

Dana Lee, Journalism, Northbrook, IL

Hannah Lee, Health Sciences, Lebanon, IN

Jessica Lee, Strategic Communication, Northbrook, IL

Stephanie Lee, Pharmacy, Carmel, IN

Meghan Leete, Economics, Spring Lake, MI

Cade Leinbach, Music Composition, Goshen, IN

Gina Lemcke, Actuarial Science B.S., Kokomo, IN

Becca Lewis, Biology B.S., Danville, IL

Jared Liddle, Accounting, Morton, IL

Tina Linardos, Accounting, Geneva, IL

Daniel Lipsey, Actuarial Science B.S., Brownsburg, IN

Isabella Liu, Health Sciences, Carmel, IN

Tricia Lively, Elementary Education, Middleton, WI

Danielle Loeffelman, Pre-Pharmacy, Caseyville, IL

Owen Loftus, Exploratory COB, Glen Ellyn, IL

Julia Lohan, Exploratory, Lincolnwood, IL

Nick Lombardo, Finance, Glen Ellyn, IL

Austin Long, Pharmacy, Mooresville, IN

Kayla Long, Critical Communication & Media, Evanston, IL

Haley Loquercio, Theatre, Chicago, IL

Emily Loughman, Elementary Education, Glen Ellyn, IL

Kendra Lucas, Pharmacy, Franklin, IN

Francesca Lucchesi, Exploratory COB, Evanston, IL

Carson Ludwig, Accounting, Niles, MI

Hannah Luedtke, Accounting, N Barrington, IL

Michelle Maass, Music, Flossmoor, IL

Cole Mackey, Pre-Pharmacy, Shelbyville, IN

Alexia Maggos, Anthropology, Indianapolis, IN

Nicholas Maicke, International Studies, Naperville, IL

Colleen Major, Elementary Education, Willowbrook, IL

Brittney Man, Actuarial Science B.S., Indianapolis, IN

Alyssa Manges, Pre-Pharmacy, Granger, IN

Jacob Marcheschi, Sports Media, Itasca, IL

Allyson Marks, Marketing, Germantwn Hls, IL

Trisha Marks, Recording Industry Studies, Hebron, KY

Justin Markus, Marketing, New Lenox, IL

Vince Marshall, Middle/Secondary Education, Laotto, IN

Eliza Martin, Psychology, Deerfield, IL

Kelley Martin, Actuarial Science B.S., Chesterfield, MO

Jessica Martorano, Middle/Secondary Education, Chicago, IL

Grace Maynard, Health Sciences, Cedar Park, TX

Rachel Mays, Professional Pharmacy, Centerville, OH

Megan McCambridge, Health Sciences, Boulder, CO

Eleanor McCandless, Marketing, Fort Wayne, IN

Jack McCarthy, Computer Science B.S., Dayton, OH

Rachel McFarland, Professional Pharmacy, El Paso, IL

Elizabeth McGlone, Strategic Communication, West Terre Haute, IN

Kirsten McGrew, Pharmacy, Prospect, KY

Morgan McInturff, Exploratory COB, Frankfort, IL

Sean McLaughlin, Exploratory COB, Gurnee, IL

Kasey Meeks, Health Sciences, Robinson, IL

Michael Melbardis, Music, Fishers, IN

Alex Mendelson, Finance, Evanston, IL

Scott Mendelson, Finance, Evanston, IL

Nick Merlina, Strategic Communication, Carmel, IN

Haydyn Meythaler, Arts Administration, Indianapolis, IN

Nicole Miceli, Digital Media Production, Des Plaines, IL

Sophie Michal, Exploratory, Indianapolis, IN

Eric Michel, English Writing, Tipton, IN

Connor Miller, Pre-Pharmacy, Elkhart, IN

Morgan Miller, Human Comm and Org Leadership, Glencoe, MO

Shelby Miller, Biology B.S., Yorktown, IN

Karina Milvain, Theatre, Colorado Spgs, CO

Jacob Misner, Science,Technology&Society B.S, Carmel, IN

Madeline Mitchell, Pre-Pharmacy, Effingham, IL

Nyree Modisette, Political Science, Indianapolis, IN

Addie Moeller, Middle/Secondary Education, Clarendon Hills, IL

Allie Moffett, Exploratory, Springfield, IL

Miren Mohrenweiser, History, Brighton, MI

Gabby Moline, Journalism, Saint John, IN

Eliana Montalvo, Dance – Performance, Modesto, CA

Cecilia Moore, Communication Science & Disorders, Nashville, TN

Matthew Moore, Pharmacy, Cincinnati, OH

Elena Morales, Professional Pharmacy, Centerville, OH

Arisa Moreland-Woods, Middle/Secondary Education, Indianapolis, IN

Lucas Morgan, Psychology, Elkhart, IN

Peggy Morgan, Psychology, Uniondale, IN

Libby Moyer, Political Science, Argos, IN

Josh Mullenix, Sports Media, Germantown, TN

Jacob Mummert, Sports Media, Amboy, IN

Gracie Munroe, Political Science, Crawfordsville, IN

Joshua Murdock, Pharmacy, Traverse City, MI

Kelly Murphy, Human Comm and Org Leadership, Dublin, OH

Madeline Murray, Critical Communication & Media, Winamac, IN

Lindsey Myers, Elementary Education, Nashville, TN

Jack Napoleon, Finance, Arlington Hts, IL

Kevin Napoleon, Exploratory COB, Arlington Heights, IL

Garrick Nate, International Studies, Plymouth, IN

Devin Naylor, Professional Pharmacy, Lynn, IN

Emily Nettesheim, Health Sciences, Lafayette, IN

Jordyn Newett, Music Education, Greenwood, IN

Benjamin Nick, Biology B.S., Bremen, IN

Haley Niemann, Exploratory, Kirklin, IN

Olivia Nilsen, Communication Science & Disorders, Ballwin, MO

Chris Noe, Finance, Fort Wayne, IN

Sarah Norman, Professional Pharmacy, West Dundee, IL

Kyle Novotney, Finance, Saint Charles, IL

Stephen O’Connor, Biology B.S., Jasper, IN

Erin O’Neil, Digital Media Production, Indianapolis, IN

Megan O’Neill, Exploratory COB, Lemont, IL

Clair OBrien, Exploratory, Beachwood, OH

Macey OBrien, Exploratory COB, Northbrook, IL

Stephanie Oakland, Music Composition, Indianapolis, IN

Josie Ocker, Management Information Systems, Kokomo, IN

Ellie Oegema, Arts Administration, Novi, MI

Brittyn Oliver, Middle/Secondary Education, Lafayette, IN

MacKenzie Orbaugh, Elementary Education, Zionsville, IN

Bailey Osler, Elementary Education, Mccordsville, IN

Claire Ottmar, Middle/Secondary Education, Saint Joseph, MI

Vic Overdorf, Gender,Women & Sexuality Stdy, Carmel, IN

Andrew Ozga, Physics B.S., Wauconda, IL

Mike Pajkos, Astronomy & Astrophysics, Willow Springs, IL

Mansi Pandya, Biology B.S., Indianapolis, IN

Jessica Parada, Risk Management and Insurance, Pasadena, CA

Gavin Parish, Exploratory COB, Columbia City, IN

Gehrig Parker, Sports Media, Park Ridge, IL

Poojan Patel, Health Sciences, Forsyth, IL

Shreya Patel, Biology B.S., Greenwood, IN

Amber Patrick, English, Hilliard,OH

Natalie Pawlak, Communication Science & Disorders, Appleton, WI

Michael Peay, Finance, Phoenix, AZ

Breann Pempek, Middle/Secondary Education, Indianapolis, IN

Allie Pence, Arts Administration, Fishers, IN

Ryan Pepiot, Finance, Carmel, IN

Annie Perez, Pre-Pharmacy, Elmhurst, IL

Lauren Pfeil, International Studies, Wdm, IA

Jessie Philbrick, Dance – Pedagogy, Wheaton, IL

Taylor Pieper, Mathematics, Greenwood, IN

Jack Pilcher, Finance, Zionsville, IN

Kayleigh Pletch, Exploratory, Frankfort, IN

Melanie Plotke, Pre-Pharmacy, Lockport, IL

Tyler Pollard, Economics, Highland, IL

Julia Pomeroy, Chemistry B.S., Akron, IN

Sarah Poore, Marketing, Carmel, IN

Lauren Popcheff, Pre-Pharmacy, Carmel, IN

Malayna Pottschmidt, Accounting, Fishers, IN

Molli Powers, Elementary Education, Reynoldsburg, OH

Justin Poythress, Accounting, Geneva, IL

Taylor Prechtel, Biology B.S., Birdseye, IN

Hannah Protich, Pre-Pharmacy, Plainfield, IL

George Pryor, Jazz Studies Major, Fort Wayne, IN

Daniel Przybylski, Professional Pharmacy, Orland Park, IL

Taylor Pugh, Digital Media Production, Los Alamitos, CA

Tori Puhl, Actuarial Science B.S., Mequon, WI

Nikki Pullin, Health Sciences, South Bend, IN

David Purdum, Mathematics, Noblesville, IN

Mitch Purlee, Exploratory, Fort Wayne, IN

Courtney Raab, Health Sciences, Highland, IN

Gabrielle Raab, Communication Science & Disorders, Oldenburg, IN

Megan Rahn, Pre-Pharmacy, Valparaiso, IN

Josh Rajkumar, Pre-Pharmacy, Granger, IN

Gabi Randall, Arts Administration, Saint Louis, MO

Maria Rapisarda, International Studies, Brentwood, TN

Robert Rasche, Accounting, Saint Louis, MO

Maddi Rasor, Individualized Major, Columbus, OH

Anna Rather, English, Martinsville, IN

Jordan Rauh, Pharmacy, Wabash, IN

Gregory Rearden, Interactive Media, Westfield, IN

Haley Rebennack, Digital Media Production, Indianapolis, IN

Jacob Reeves, Biology B.S., Odum, GA

Maggie Regan, Art + Design, Manteno, IL

Shannon Reid, Psychology, Indianapolis, IN

Romie Reno, Accounting, Indianapolis, IN

Darian Reynolds, Exploratory COB, Wabash, IN

Justin Rice, Economics, Fowler, IN

Lindsay Rich, Communication Science & Disorders, Grand Rapids, MI

Emma Richards, Communication Science & Disorders, Effingham, IL

Kate Richards, Communication Science & Disorders, Effingham, IL

Rachel Richardson, Pharmacy, Brownsburg, IN

Lindsey Ridlen, Pharmacy, Seymour, IN

Jaret Rightley, Accounting, New Palestine, IN

Mason Rinks, Accounting, Fenton, MI

Ellen Rispoli, Psychology, Savoy, IL

Hayley Robertson, Pharmacy, Federalsburg, MD

Sean Robertson, Finance, Chicago, IL

Eric Robinson, Sports Media, Morris, IL

Katy Robinson, Strategic Communication, Richmond, IN

Jacob Robleski, Marketing, Wheaton, IL

Jake Rocks, Exploratory COB, Geneva, IL

Jenn Roelker, Pre-Pharmacy, Cincinnati, OH

Rachel Rogers, Finance, Tipp City, OH

Lexi Rohrer, Theatre, Lexington, KY

Evan Rolston, Pharmacy, Anderson, IN

Raven Roth, Marketing, Orange Village, OH

Tessa Roth, Sociology and Criminology, San Francisco, CA

Connor Ruffing, Actuarial Science B.S., South Bend, IN

Danielle Ruppal, Health Sciences, Grand Rapids, MI

Megan Rush, Marketing, Salisbury, MD

Molly Russell, Pre-Pharmacy, Grove City, OH

Betsy Russo, Communication Science & Disorders, Indianapolis, IN

Alison Rydell, Pre-Pharmacy, Saint Joseph, IL

David Ryskamp, Biology B.S., Caledonia, MI

Mariam Saeedi, Art + Design, Bloomington, IN

Yusuf Saeedi, Accounting, Indianapolis, IN

Sydney Salsbery, Human Comm and Org Leadership, Sheridan, IN

Abdul Saltagi, Biology B.S., Fishers, IN

Andrew Sandlin, Actuarial Science B.S., Indianapolis, IN

Karnjanakorn Sapianchai, Dance – Performance, Samut Prakan, Thailand

Payton Sassano, Communication Science & Disorders, Deerfield, IL

Kaitlyn Sawin, Marketing, Appleton, WI

Abby Schabel, Pre-Pharmacy, Westport, IN

Morgan Schaffer, Pharmacy, Dayton, OH

Jeff Schank, Entrepreneurship & Innovation, Naperville, IL

Daniel Schemenauer, Chemistry B.S., La Grange Pk, IL

Tyler Schenck, Biology B.S., Spencer, IN

Jenny Schick, Elementary Education, Libertyville, IL

Alexis Schmidt, Human Comm and Org Leadership, Chillicothe, IL

Elizabeth Schmidt, Performance & Music Education, Crystal Lake, IL

Lauren Schmidt, Pre-Pharmacy, Columbia, IL

Olivia Schmidt, Communication Science & Disorders, Skokie, IL

Rachel Schmidt, Marketing, Saline, MI

Becca Schmiegel, History, Valparaiso, IN

Emma Schneir, Marketing, Carlsbad, CA

Kirill Schoellman, Pre-Pharmacy, Fishers, IN

Marilyn Schoenle, Professional Pharmacy, Plymouth, MI

Kerianne Schoff, Communication Science & Disorders, Rockford, MI

Anne Schroeder, Finance, Hilliard, OH

Megan Schroeder, Biology B.S., Richmond, IN

Taylor Schroeder, Communication Science & Disorders, Columbus, IN

Rachel Schuld, Pre-Pharmacy, Mooresville, IN

Olivia Schuman, Professional Pharmacy, Batesville, IN

Olivia Schwan, Marketing, Mattawan, MI

Tyler Scigousky, Exploratory COB, Glen Ellyn, IL

Blayre Scott, Health Sciences, Shelbyville, IN

Cole Seager, Chemistry B.S., Albuquerque, NM

Amy Seither, Pharmacy, Fairfield, OH

Kim Selgrad, Psychology, Des Plaines, IL

Gwenyth Sell, Music Performance, Noblesville, IN

Brittan Semler, Exploratory, Spring Grove, IL

Sarah Semmen, Exploratory, Woodstock, IL

Luke Sennett, Exploratory COB, West Chester, OH

Khusbu Shah, Health Sciences, Schaumburg, IL

Sydney Shan, Biology B.S., Noble, IL

Alex Shanafelt, Music Composition, Carmel, IN

Kimbra Shaner, Middle/Secondary Education, Robinson, IL

Ben Sharp, Computer Science B.S., Indianapolis, IN

Katherine Shelton, English, Indianapolis, IN

Gillian Sherman, Elementary Education, Buffalo Grove, IL

Abby Shores, Biology B.S., Winchester, IN

Kacey Shriner, Spanish, Brownsburg, IN

Suzannah Sievers, Healthcare and Business, Mahomet, IL

Abby Sikorcin, Health Sciences, Lisle, IL

Sam Silver, Elementary Education, Seymour, IN

Hanna Silverman, Exploratory, Deerfield, IL

Rachel Silverman, Elementary Education, Highland Park, IL

Derek Sims, Psychology, Elwood, IN

McKaylee Slagel, Communication Science & Disorders, Lafayette, IN

Abby Smith, Exploratory, Shelbyville, IN

Adi Smith, Elementary Education, Cincinnati, OH

Bre Smith, Accounting, Danville, IN

Bret Smith, Exploratory COB, Brownsburg, IN

Haley Smith, Professional Pharmacy, Greenwood, IN

Layne Smith, Pharmacy, Winchester, IN

Madeline Smith, Music Composition, Dayton, OH

Molly Smith, International Studies, Mahomet, IL

Kalei Sorenson, Marketing, Kildeer, IL

Alex Sottile, Actuarial Science B.S., Lexington, KY

Lilli Southern, Communication Science & Disorders, Solsberry, IN

Gwen Spencer, Music Performance, Waxhaw, NC

Rachel Spodek, Music, Muncie, IN

Delainey Spragg, Communication Science & Disorders, Attica, IN

Josh Stanaszek, Computer Science B.S., Deerfield, IL

Anna Stanley, Elementary Education, Crawfordsvlle, IN

Emily Stark, Anthropology and Psychology, Indianapolis, IN

Madison Stefanski, Elementary Education, Frankfort, MI

Brooke Stein, Health Sciences, Francisco, IN

Halle Stelbasky, Psychology, Strongsville, OH

Christian Stewart, Marketing, Saint Charles, MO

Brian Straughn, Accounting, Oswego, IL

Riley Strauss, Elementary Education, Deerfield, IL

Elizabeth Streiff, Exploratory LAS Natural Sci, Barrington, IL

Isaiah Strong, Recording Industry Studies, Brooklyn Park, MN

CJ Stump, Accounting, Noblesville, IN

Erin Sullivan, Elementary Education, Saint Charles, IL

Jennifer Sutor, Marketing, Avon, OH

Derek Sutton, Finance, Auburn, IN

Christina Swider, Exploratory COB, Indianapolis, IN

Riley Sykes, Healthcare and Business, Gurnee, IL

Andrew Sysak, Finance, Goodrich, MI

Brad Sznajder, Finance, Aurora, IL

Anis Tai, Pre-Pharmacy, Indianapolis, IN

Sarah Tam, Theatre, Columbus, IN

Avery Tanenhaus, Entrepreneurship & Innovation, Roslyn Heights, NY

Matthew Tarizzo, Exploratory, Wheaton, IL

Clayton Taylor, Biology B.S., Greenwood, IN

Garrett Terhune, Pre-Pharmacy, Greenwood, IN

Sydney Theerman, Exploratory, Saint Louis, MO

Anna Thomas, Psychology, Naperville, IL

Michael Thomas, Health Sciences, Springfield, IL

Sam Thomas, Political Science, Wabash, IN

Sean Thomas, Accounting, Western Springs, IL

Lilly Thuma, Exploratory COB, Edina, MN

Lauren Tibbets, Actuarial Science B.S., Converse, IN

Brian Todd, Marketing, Cranberry Township, PA

Avery Tolliver, Pre-Pharmacy, Tolono, IL

Sara Tolvstad, Accounting, Arlington Heights, IL

Viki Tomanov, English, Lombard, IL

Lindsay Trameri, International Business, Holland, MI

Thu Tran, Pre-Pharmacy, Fairfield, OH

Katie Trinh, Health Sciences, Mason, OH

Noah Troxell, Management Information Systems, Golden, CO

Megan Ulrich, English Writing, Goshen, IN

Erin Underwood, Exploratory, House Springs, MO

Jasmeen Uppal, Exploratory COB, Plainfield, IN

Natalie Van Ochten, Biology B.S., Excelsior, MN

Sam Varie, Marketing, Indianapolis, IN

Julie Vaughan, Health Sciences, Carthage, IN

Kateri Vaughn, Communication Science & Disorders, Alton, IL

Jake Velten, Pharmacy, Batavia, OH

Elizabeth Verkamp, Accounting, Jasper, IN

Katie Vesely, Accounting, Aurora, IL

Claudia Vinci, History and Political Science, Brownsburg, IN

Shriya Vinjimoor, Health Sciences, Carmel, IN

Sarah Vitelli, Psychology, Mason, OH

Ashlyn Vitoux, Pharmacy, Winona Lake, IN

Mira Vonderheide, Health Sciences, Jasper, IN

Alexander Waddell, Accounting, Martinsville, IN

Tyler Wagner, English Writing, Avon, IN

Brent Waibel, Biology B.S., Monticello, IL

Alana Waldrip, Middle/Secondary Education, Jeffersonville, IN

Michael Walker, Pre-Pharmacy, Sullivan, IN

Nicole Walker, Marketing, Scottsburg, IN

Skyler Walker, Pharmacy, Racine, WI

Amanda Wallace, Psychology, Carmel, IN

Madison Walrod, Health Sciences, McCordsville, IN

Nick Waltz, Management Information Systems, Rockville, IN

Benjamin Wampler, Pharmacy, Indianapolis, IN

Elizabeth Wang, Health Sciences, Madison, WI

Maeve Wangler, Strategic Communication, Batavia, IL

Kylene Warne, Theatre, Nineveh, IN

Kaleb Warren, Criminology and Psychology, Crawfordsville, IN

Blake Watson, Actuarial Science B.S., Bay City, MI

Maddy Watterson, Political Science, La Porte, IN

Megan Waxman, Biology B.S., Highland, MI

Travis Waymon, Music Performance, Beech Grove, IN

Kristen Webb, Psychology, Castle Pines, CO

Allyson Wehrheim, Health Sciences, Vincennes, IN

Emily Weiler, Biology B.S., Batesville, IN

Marissa Weiner, Critical Communication & Media, Columbus, OH

Lauren Weirich, Music Education, Elkhart, IN

Nathan Weller, Pre-Pharmacy, Bloomington, IN

Kylie Wermund, Health Sciences, Stevensville, MI

Carsyn Wessel, Health Sciences, Jasper, IN

Madeline Westerhoff, Communication Science & Disorders, Saint Charles, IL

Jason Weubbe, Biology B.S., Rocklin, CA

Libby Whitaker, Recording Industry Studies, Greenwood, IN

Kiersten White, Middle/Secondary Education, Indianapolis, IN

Margo Whitehead, Pre-Pharmacy, Sunman, IN

Jillian Wickham, Health Sciences, Clarendon Hills, IL

Lauren Wiley, Middle/Secondary Education, Indianapolis, IN

Chris Wilkes, Economics, New Lenox, IL

Tyler Williams, Marketing, Osceola, IN

Kenzi Williamson, Pre-Pharmacy, New Castle, IN

Abby Wilson, Entrepreneurship & Innovation, Saint Louis, MO

Laura Wilson, Finance, Greenwood, IN

Lauren Wilson, Middle/Secondary Education, Jamestown, IN

McKenna Wilson, Health Sciences, Decatur, IL

Adam Winay, Management Information Systems, Carmel, IN

Bryton Wise, Mathematics B.S., Grove City, OH

Bailey Wiseman, Elementary Education, McCordsville, IN

Tanner Witsken, Finance, Carmel, IN

Eliza Woitinnek, Dance Arts Administration, Buffalo Grove, IL

Alex Woldmoe, Finance, Fishers, IN

Justin Wolverton, Psychology, Indianapolis, IN

Lauren Wood, Accounting, Lebanon, OH

Lily Wood, Journalism, New Palestine, IN

Alexander Wright, Chemistry B.S., Fishers, IN

Heather Wright, Music, Greentown, IN

Maddie Wright, Health Sciences, Mooresville, IN

Jill Yager, Biology B.S., Rushville, IN

Danny Yanosko, Finance, Cleveland, OH

Sam Yeaton, Accounting, Akron, OH

Chelsea Yedinak, English, Carmel, IN

Katie Yockey, Critical Communication & Media, Maple Plain, MN

Anna Yoder, Music Performance, Loogootee, IN

Ryan Young, Marketing, Louisville, KY

Emily Zalewski, Digital Media Production, Homewood, IL

Mackenzie Zander, Marketing, Madison, WI

Luke Zapolski, Economics, Davenport, IA

Joseph Zegar, Professional Pharmacy, Gurnee, IL

Lindsey Zimmerman, Marketing, Carmel, IN

Luke Zimmerman, Finance, Carmel, IN

Eli Zingg, Psychology, Jeffersonvlle, IN

Brenna Zoephel, Elementary Education, Oswego, IL

Brittany Zoet, Strategic Communication, Palm Desert, CA

Alyssa Zook, Elementary Education, Winnetka, IL

 

Media contact:
Marc Allan
mallan@butler.edu
317-940-9822

 

(6389)