Seven hundred seventy-three students have been placed on the Dean’s List for the spring 2017 semester.

Any degree-seeking undergraduate student earning at least 12 academic hours of grade credit in a given semester may be placed on the Dean’s List of the college of enrollment if the semester grade point average is in the top 20 percent of all eligible students in that college. Courses taken under the pass/fail option do not count toward 12 academic hours of grade credit.

In the College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences, it is the top 20 percent of COPHS students in each curricular year who are named to the Dean’s List.

 

 

 

Here is the spring 2017 Dean’s List:

Omar Aasar, Biology B.S., Fishers, IN

Alex Adams, Exploratory-Business, Dewitt, MI

Sarah Adler, Communication Science & Disorders, Joliet, IL

Karl Agger, English, Glen Ellyn, IL

Seth Ahlden, Pharmacy, Bourbonnais, IL

Tim Ahlersmeyer, Finance, Fishers, IN

Amritpal Ahluwalia, Finance, Bangalore

Owen Akins, Exploratory-Business, Carmel, IN

McKenna Albers, Biology B.S., Mason, OH

Zeeshan Ali, Accounting, Plainfield, IN

Jack Allbritton, Health Sciences, San Diego, CA

Allison Almon, Communication Science & Disorders, Brownsburg, IN

Rachel Altergott, Exploratory, Wheeling, IL

Andrew Alvarez, History and Political Science, Munster, IN

Rachel Anderle, Political Science, Plainfield, IL

Grace Anderson, Communication Science & Disorders, Westmont, IL

Grant Anschuetz, Sports Media, Tecumseh, MI

Mary Beth Apker, Exploratory-Business, Omaha, NE

Jenny Applequist, Health Sciences, Champlin, MN

Jill Argotsinger, Professional Pharmacy, Prescott Valley, AZ

Emily Armstrong, Professional Pharmacy, Lexington, IN

Kate Armstrong, Political Science, Grand Haven, MI

Camille Arnett, French, Granger IN

James Arthur, Spanish, Indianapolis, IN

Sarah Ashley, Health Sciences, Winchester, IN

Karli Azar, Marketing, Carmel, IN

Gary Badesha, Political Science, Plainfield, IN

Katharine Baird, Marketing, Novi, MI

Abby Baker, Communication Science & Disorders, Mount Morris, IL

Thomas Baldwin, Chemistry B.S., Carmel, IN

Carly Banks, Professional Pharmacy, Avon, IN

Nick Bantz, Chemistry B.S., Albany, IN

Alec Baron, Computer Science B.S., Lexington, KY

Christina Barraclough, History and Anthropology, Brownsburg, IN

Alex Bartlow, Accounting, Bloomfield, IN

Julia Bartusek, Anthropology, New Prague, MN

Victoria Bauer, Entrepreneurship & Innovation, Hartford City, IN

Brianna Bean, German, Manchester, MO

Livia Bedwell, Dance Performance, Memphis, TN

Allison Behling, Elementary Education, Deerfield, IL

Michael Behna, Health Sciences, Naperville, IL

Zach Bellavia, Economics, Woodstock, IL

Thomas Bennett, Economics, Grosse Ile, MI

Katherine Benson, Biology B.S., Hoffman Estates, IL

Bailey Berish, Health Sciences, Greencastle, IN

Sydni Berninger, Communication Science & Disorders, Hendersonville, TN

Neel Bhagat, Chemistry B.S., Goshen, IN

Erica Biagini, Exploratory-Business, Skokie, IL

Julia Black, Marketing, Richmond, IN

Sam Black, Middle/Secondary Education, Sheboygan, WI

Elizabeth Blevins, Theatre, Glen Ellyn, IL

Julianne Blunt, Dance Arts Administration, Millersville, MD

Brittany Bluthardt, Journalism, Antioch, IL

Addie Boardman, Communication Science & Disorders, La Porte, IN

Savannah Boettcher, Sports Media, Collierville, TN

Anna Boicken, Finance, Bourbonnais, IL

Hannah Bolander, Psychology, Muncie, IN

Tyler Bolger, Middle/Secondary Education, Chicago, IL

Janisa Bondoc, Marketing, Hamilton, OH

Courtney Boos, Accounting, Winamac, IN

Olivia Booth, Strategic Communication, Flora, IL

Bri Borri, Psychology, Ada, MI

Sydney Borror, Finance, Fort Wayne, IN

Lauren Boswell, Elementary Education, Fishers, IN

Zach Boudler, Finance, Fort Wayne, IN

Kieryn Bowman, Music Performance, Indianapolis, IN

Amy Boyd, Exploratory, Fishers, IN

Jaclyn Boyer, Criminology and Psychology, Indianapolis, IN

Ashley Boylan, Sociology, Peoria, AZ

Micah Brame, Mathematics, Libertyville, IL

Maggie Brauch, Communication Science & Disorders, Fort Collins, CO

Emma Braun, Elementary Education, Downers Grove, IL

Bradon Brengle, Accounting, Westfield, IN

Shelby Brinkerhoff, Biology B.S., Goshen, IN

Lauren Briskey, Actuarial Science B.S., Avon, IN

Anna Broadhurst, Communication Science & Disorders, Oak Forest, IL

Sydney Brockman, Marketing, Chagrin Falls, OH

Maggie Brodbeck, English, Lima, OH

Amy Brown, Accounting, Saint Charles, MO

Angie Brown, International Studies, Indianapolis, IN

Chris Brown, Sports Media, Brentwood, MO

Courtney Brown, Chemistry B.S., Londonderry, NH

Jacob Brown, Professional Pharmacy, Brownstown, IN

Katie Brown, Elementary Education, Fort Wayne, IN

Kyla Brown, Communication Science & Disorders, Madison, IN

Courtney Buchholz, Biology B.S., Naperville, IL

Sydney Buck, Finance, Fort Wayne, IN

Morgan Buckley, Health Sciences, Dayton, OH

Kelly Burger, Elementary Education, Indianapolis, IN

Catherine Burke, Elementary Education, La Grange, IL

Kyle Burton, Biology B.S., Shelbyville, IN

Samuel Burton, Marketing, Zionsville, IN

Grace Butkus, Mathematics B.S., Centerville, OH

Erin Butler, Exploratory-Business, Niles, MI

Beau Byers, Health Sciences, Bloomington, IL

Meg Caesar, Communication Science & Disorders, Cincinnati, OH

Cody Carley, Chemistry B.S., Crescent City, IL

Timothy Carlos, Music Composition, Carol Stream, IL

Lexi Carrico, Exploratory-Natural Sciences, Fishers, IN

Mallory Carter, Pre-Pharmacy, Brownsburg, IN

Mitchell Casperson, Finance, Loveland, OH

Bridget Cato, Marketing, Chicago, IL

Jeremy Caylor, Biology B.S., Tipton, IN

Parker Chalmers, Risk Management and Insurance, Cincinnati, OH

Emily Chamberlain, Psychology, West Chester, OH

Kathryn Chappell, Professional Pharmacy, Indianapolis, IN

Gabby Chinski, Strategic Communication, Bourbonnais, IL

Claire Christensen, Environmental Studies, Shoreline, WA

Holly Christensen, Exploratory, Shoreline, WA

Madi Christiansen, Entrepreneurship & Innovation, Etters, PA

Lauren Ciulla, Biology B.S., Carmel, IN

Katie Clancy, Political Science, Chicago, IL

Elizabeth Clark, Pharmacy, Salem, IN

Patrick Clark, Economics, O’Fallon, IL

Ryan Clark, Finance, Carmel, IN

Caitlin Clement, Accounting, McCordsville, IN

Whitney Cleveland, Music Performance, Hamilton, MT

Therese Clucas, Strategic Communication, Glen Ellyn, IL

Austin Cobb, Accounting, Avon, IN

Sarah Coffing, English Writing, Covington, IN

Hannah Coleman, Pharmacy, Danville, IN

Claire Collett, Exploratory-Business, Seymour, IN

Grant Comella, International Business, Lafayette, IN

Meredith Comerford, Marketing, Cincinnati, OH

Megan Commerford, Elementary Education, St. Louis, MO

Katey Conley, Elementary Education, Indianapolis, IN

Dana Connor, Communication Science & Disorders, Tallahassee, FL

Mark Connors, Accounting, Carmel, IN

Allison Cook, Health Sciences, Evansville, IN

Vickie Cook, Chemistry B.S., Woodburn, IN

Kurt Corsbie, Chemistry B.S., Plymouth, IN

Dena Cortopassi, Communication Science & Disorders, Wheaton, IL

Nicholas Costello, Actuarial Science B.S., Wilmington, IL

Maddie Coules, Health Sciences, Lemont, IL

Haileigh Countryman, Pre-Pharmacy, Ludlow Falls, OH

Abigail Counts, Music, Powell, OH

Rachel Counts, Middle/Secondary Education, Powell, OH

Julie Coval, Marketing, Zionsville, IN

Carter Cox, Exploratory-Business, Louisville, KY

Claire Cox, Marketing, Louisville, KY

Courtney Cox, Professional Pharmacy, Fishers, IN

Sarah Coyl, Music Performance, Gulf Breeze, FL

Makayla Coyle, Communication Science & Disorders, Valparaiso, IN

Abby Craig, Mathematics, Hudson, IL

Trent Craig, Marketing, Huntley, IL

Chris Cranston, Musical Arts, Tinley Park, IL

Kelly Crecelius, Health Sciences, Des Peres, MO

Katie Crouse, Music, Annapolis, MD

Olivia Crowder, Pre-Pharmacy, Cayuga, IN

Shelby Crum, Science, Technology, & Society, Rockville, IN

Emily Cuffe, Professional Pharmacy, Eureka, IL

Ryan Cultice, Accounting, Warsaw, IN

Mitchell Cunningham, Professional Pharmacy, Louisville, KY

Mary Curley, Pre-Pharmacy, West Terre Haute, IN

Ashley Dale, Physics B.S., New Palestine, IN

Maggie Danicek, Health Sciences, Grand Haven, MI

Adam Daniel, Exploratory-Business, Fort Wayne, IN

Erin Dark, Pre-Pharmacy, West Lafayette, IN

Eric Davidson, Actuarial Science B.S., Newburgh, IN

Ali Davignon, Pharmacy, Terre Haute, IN

Ansley Davis, Health Sciences, Newburgh, IN

Kelsey Davis, Marketing, New Castle, IN

Maya Davis, Music Education, Highland, IN

Luke Dawley, Exploratory-Business, Bexley, OH

Tyler Dechter, Finance, Northbrook, IL

Darby DeFord, Biology B.S., Spencer, IN

Matthew Del Busto, English, Carmel, IN

Paige Dempsey, English Writing, Harlan, IN

Michael Denner, Accounting, Ottawa Hills, OH

Jessica DePaul, Pre-Pharmacy, Elmhurst, IL

Emma Derouin, Arts Administration, Westfield, IN

Jessy Dick, Dance Performance, Muskegon, MI

Monica Dick, Marketing, Carmel, IN

Grace Dillow, English, Shelbyville, IN

Mollie Disinger, Professional Pharmacy, Jasper, IN

Cari Doemland, Exploratory, Indianapolis, IN

Joshua Doering, Sports Media, Canton, MI

Anna Doran, Accounting, Oklahoma City, OK

Mary Elise Dorsett, Biology B.S., Noblesville, IN

Lyssa Dougan, Psychology, Bloomington, IL

Blake Dreihaus, Health Sciences, Dillsboro, IN

Elizabeth Duis, Arts Administration, Sheldon, IL

David Dunham, Middle/Secondary Education, Indianapolis, IN

Caroline Durava, Sociology, Naperville, IL

Kailey Eaton, Strategic Communication, Indianapolis, IN

Emma Edick, Digital Media Production, Columbus, OH

Katie Edwards, Marketing, Libertyville, IL

Molly Edwards, Middle/Secondary Education, Nashville, TN

Rachel Efroymson, Communication Science & Disorders, Indianapolis, IN

Maddy Eisenhut, Pharmacy, Newburgh, IN

Monika Eisenhut, Finance, Indianapolis, IN

Sarah Elam, International Studies, Indianapolis, IN

David Emch, Biology B.S., Noblesville, IN

Kaitlyn Enderle, Chemistry B.S., Carmel, IN

Emily Erickson, Accounting, Marion, IN

Alexa Esch, Finance, Batavia, IL

Taylour Estes, Biology B.S., Hickory Hills, IL

Emma Etchason, Biology B.S., New Palestine, IN

Erin Evans, Pharmacy, O’Fallon, IL

John Evans, Finance, Indianapolis, IN

Melissa Evans, Exploratory, Lexington, KY

Chiara Evelti, International Studies, Decatur, IL

Kylie Falteisek, Pre-Pharmacy, St. Paul, MN

Tatum Farlow, Dance Performance, Germantown, TN

Megan Farny, Health Sciences, Evansville, IN

Natalie Farrell, Music, Carol Stream, IL

Emily Farrer, Music, Lexington, KY

Alec Fenne, Music Education, Geneva, IL

Michael Ferris, Healthcare and Business, Minneapolis, MN

Bryan Filardo, Health Sciences, Woburn, MA

Blair Findlay, English, Winona Lake, IN

Gabe Finley, Accounting, Indianapolis, IN

Lisa Fischer, Pharmacy, La Porte, IN

Brea Fisher, Criminology and Psychology, Columbia City, IN

Emily Flandermeyer, Psychology, Indianapolis, IN

Abram Fleming, Marketing, Gas City, IN

Caitlin Flowers, Digital Media Production, New Palestine, IN

Emily Fox, Professional Pharmacy, Appleton, WI

Matt Fox, Finance, Appleton, WI

Caitlyn Foye, Biology B.S., Newburgh, IN

Megan Franke, Biology B.S., Des Plaines, IL

Emma Frasier, Communication Science & Disorders, Bloomington, IN

Travis Freytag, Actuarial Science B.S., Cincinnati, OH

Sarah Frischmeyer, Health Sciences, Grinnell, IA

Jackie Frisz, Professional Pharmacy, Paris, IL

Madeline Fry, Elementary Education, Westerville, OH

Maggie Fuhrman, Health Sciences, Wauwatosa, WI

Connor Fuller, Accounting, Lancaster, NY

Stephen Gaa, Finance, Bartonville, IL

Alexandra Gabor, Psychology, Wilmette, IL

Chaz Gabriel, Elementary Education, Kokomo, IN

Meredith Gallagher, Biology B.S., Lodi, WI

Michael Galuska, Middle/Secondary Education, Park Ridge, IL

Carolyn Gassmann, Elementary Education, Schaumburg, IL

Rachel Gathof, Accounting, Louisville, KY

Kelsey Gausman, Exploratory-Business, Batesville, IN

Hayley Gearheart, English, Fort Wayne, IN

Anna Geist, Economics, Arvada, CO

Lydia Gentry, English, Troutville, VA

Anna Gerlach, Arts Administration, Chicago, IL

Ari Gerstein, Finance, Carmel, IN

Kyle Giebel, Entrepreneurship & Innovation, Frankfort, IN

Sarah Giesel, Sociology (Social Work) & Psychology, Carmel, IN

Elaine Giglio, Criminology, Gary, IN

Chedae Gillam, Pharmacy, West Lafayette, IN

Taylor Gillenwater, Marketing, Allerton, IL

Jimmy Gleichmann, Accounting, Whippany, NJ

Alex Glickfield, Physics B.S., Greentown, IN

Isaac Gluesenkamp, Biology B.S., Nashville, IN

Rachel Goffeney, Communication Science & Disorders, Osceola, IN

Jack Goldstein, Computer Science B.S., Omaha, NE

Tyler Goodrick, Finance, Osceola, IN

Claire Goudie, Elementary Education, Zionsville, IN

Anya Gouloff, Strategic Communication, Fort Wayne, IN

Emma Graber, Health Sciences, Loogootee, IN

Anna Graham, Exploratory-Busines, Fenton, MO

Becca Graham, Pharmacy, Lawrenceburg, IN

Stephen Graham, Economics, Battle Creek, MI

Maya Grandstaff, Exploratory-Business, Novi, MI

Shanaya Grant, Finance, Elmhurst, IL

Maddie Greer, Strategic Communication, Russiaville, IN

Jackie Gries, Pre-Pharmacy, Evansville, IN

Claire Griffith, Strategic Communication, South Bend, IN

Emily Griffith, Exploratory-Natural Sciences, Pittsboro, IN

Michael Grim, Pre-Pharmacy, Kenosha, WI

Allissa Gronotte, Professional Pharmacy, Evansville, IN

Meredith Grossi, Marketing, Hinsdale, IL

Maria Gulan, Marketing, Suamico, WI

Jacob Gulley, Psychology, Avon, IN

Alli Gunderson, Economics, Fishers, IN

Anthony Gurovski, Computer Science B.S., Libertyville, IL

Adam Habel, Exploratory, Kalispell, MT

Luke Hadley, Finance, Carmel, IN

Hope Hagen, Dance Arts Administration, Apple Valley, MN

Jack Hallinan, Exploratory, West Nyack, NY

Alicia Hamaker, Music Education, Noblesville, IN

Lauren Hamilton, Accounting, Carmel, IN

Samantha Hamilton, Communication Science & Disorders, Elmhurst, IL

Alex Hancock, Critical Communication & Media, Indianapolis, IN

Landen Haney, Biology B.S., Rockford, MI

Zach Hanquier, Music, Greenwood, IN

Britlee Harp, Pre-Pharmacy, Evansville, IN

Makiah Harper, Human Communication and Organizational Leadership, West Chester, OH

Emma Harris, Marketing, Louisville, KY

Megan Harshman, Professional Pharmacy, Kokomo, IN

Whitney Hart, Chemistry B.S., La Porte, IN

DeLaney Hartman, Health Sciences, Lebanon, OH

Christian Hauser, Professional Pharmacy, Greenwood, IN

Makayla Hayes, Health Sciences, Avon, IN

Ariana Hays, Criminology and Psychology, Elmhurst, IL

Brittany Head, Political Science, Westminster, CO

Blakely Heaton, Biology B.S., Bloomfield, IN

Nicole Henrich, International Business, West Bend, WI

Mary Hermann, Software Engineering B.S., Chelsea, MI

Thomas Hermsen, Psychology, Kaukauna, WI

Brad Herzog, International Business, Germantown Hills, IL

Karlie Hesler, Health Sciences, Kingman, IN

Carly Hewitt, Actuarial Science B.S., Mound, MN

Jessica Heyrman, Health Sciences, Sussex, WI

Abby Hillan, Biology B.S., Apex, NC

Riley Hill-Kartel, Arts Administration, Champaign, IL

Rebecca Hilton, Professional Pharmacy, Indianapolis, IN

Audrey Hiner, Communication Science & Disorders, Huntington, IN

Hannah Hinkle, Communication Science & Disorders, Warsaw, IN

Lucas Hoepner, Actuarial Science B.S., West Chicago, IL

Allison Hoffert, Health Sciences, Leesburg, IN

Morgan Hofferth, Strategic Communication, Walkerton, IN

Abby Hogan, Sociology and Criminology, University Place, WA

Jonny Hollar, Marketing, Warsaw, IN

Jackson Holler, Music Composition, Lombard, IL

Noah Holloway, English, Zionsville, IN

Kate Holtz, Risk Management and Insurance, Godfrey, IL

Alexandra Hopkins, Political Science, Sheridan, IN

Tori Horton, Finance, Verona, WI

Asif Hossain, Chemistry B.S., Carmel, IN

Sam Howald, Health Sciences, Toledo, OH

William Howard, Biology B.S., Carmel, IN

Olivia Howe, Communication Science & Disorders, Burnettsville, IN

Zach Howe, Pharmacy, O’Fallon, MO

Chandler Howell, Pharmacy, Centerville, IN

Nicholas Huang, Finance, Geneva, IL

Fiona Huber, Dance Arts Administration, Atlanta, GA

Tyler Hudgens, Biology B.S., Elgin, IL

Haley Huelsman, Middle/Secondary Education, Troy, OH

Hunter Hughes, Marketing, St. Louis, MO

Ian Hunt, Theatre, Cincinnati, OH

Carolyn Hurdle, Chemistry B.S., Carmel, IN

Lyla Iannaccone, Arts Administration, Glendale, CA

Conley Jacobs, Economics, Wellesley, MA

Claire Jaffee, Marketing, Michiana Shores, IN

Karla Jeggle, Actuarial Science B.S., Upper Arlington, OH

Whitney Jennings, Finance, Logansport, IN

Maggie Jensen, Accounting, Evansville, WI

Nathan Jent, Health Sciences, Crawfordsville, IN

Kailyn Jessel, Health Sciences, Sobieski, WI

Emily Jewell, Exploratory, Indianapolis, IN

Leesa Jing, Arts Administration, Evansville, IN

Jade Jochem, Pre-Pharmacy, Huntingburg, IN

Bobby Johnson, History, McDonald, OH

Drew Johnson, Pharmacy, Noblesville, IN

Gordon Johnson, Marketing, Elmhurst, IL

Luke Johnson, Biology B.S., Atlanta, GA

Alex Jones, Political Science, Eldorado, IL

David Jones, Marketing, Westfield, IN

Maddie Jones, Biology B.S., Avon, IN

Hannah Junod, Elementary Education, Vincennes, IN

Mia Kaehler, Health Sciences, Zionsville, IN

Justina Kaiser, Mathematics B.S., Highland, IN

Rachel Kappeler, Pharmacy, Hartland, WI

Kaitlyn Kastberg, Pre-Pharmacy, Chesterfield, MO

Heidi Kastenholz, Chemistry B.S., Tipton, IN

Libby Kaufman, Elementary Education, Chanhassen, MN

David Kaylor, Pharmacy, Westfield, IN

Mahmood Kedo, Biology B.S., McCordsville, IN

Annie Keirn, Communication Science & Disorders, Collinsville, IL

Katey Kelleher, Communication Science & Disorders, Cary, IL

Maggie Kelleher, Elementary Education, Cary, IL

Shanna Kelly, Sociology, Alexandria, IN

Jennifer Kern, Communication Science & Disorders, Bartlett, IL

Ben Kessler, Health Sciences, Algonquin, IL

Maggie Kieffer, Exploratory, Morton, IL

Erin Kile, Chemistry B.S., Greenfield, IN

Courtney Kingston, Health Sciences, Carmel, IN

Kasey Kirchner, English, Middlebury, IN

Mary Katherine Klaybor, Middle/Secondary Education, South Bend, IN

Ashley Kline, Biology B.S., Fishers, IN

Katie Kluckman, Communication Science & Disorders, Deerfield, IL

Emily Knaub, Middle/Secondary Education, Channahon, IL

Jessica Knight, Middle/Secondary Education, Morgantown, IN

Madison Knight, Accounting, Zionsville, IN

Cj Koch, Chemistry B.S., Newberg, OR

Hunter Koch, Exploratory-Business, Bedford, IN

Natalie Koch, Exploratory, Mililani, HI

Cutter Koehler, Biology B.S., Westfield, IN

Hannah Koehler, Elementary Education, Mundelein, IL

Madeline Koenig, Communication Science & Disorders, Indianapolis, IN

Thomas Kopelman, Marketing, Rockford, IL

Brandi Kordes, Communication Science & Disorders, Saint Anthony, IN

Katie Koschnick, Psychology, Richmond, IN

Lilly Kossoff, Healthcare and Business, Tampa, FL

Tyler Krathwohl, Finance, Granger, IN

Andrea Krebs, Pharmacy, Indianapolis, IN

Karly Krebs, Marketing, Chesterland, OH

Victoria Kreyden, Biology B.S., Carmel, IN

Hannah Kroehler, Marketing, Fishers, IN

Andy Krueger, Music Performance, Fishers, IN

Hannah Kurath, Elementary Education, Golden, CO

Caroline Kuremsky, Elementary Education, Cincinnati, OH

Alyssa Lach, Computer Science B.S., Algonquin, IL

Kaytlin Lake, Religion, Union, KY

Ashley Lane, Psychology, Hobe Sound, FL

Spencer Lang, Biology B.S., Longmont, CO

Grace Langford, Actuarial Science B.S., Avon, IN

Carly Large, Accounting, Bloomington, IL

Alec Larner, Music Education, Fort Collins, CO

Lucas LaRosa, Actuarial Science B.S., Indianapolis, IN

Annie Larson, Marketing, Victoria, MN

Emma LaVelle, Accounting, Columbus, IN

Emily Lawson, Chemistry B.S., Fort Wayne, IN

Ally Ledder, Exploratory-Business, Crystal Lake, IL

Dana Lee, Journalism, Northbrook, IL

Jessica Lee, Strategic Communication, Northbrook, IL

Jessica Lee, Biology B.S., Chesterton, IN

Stephanie Lee, Pharmacy, Carmel, IN

Meghan Leete, Economics, Spring Lake, MI

Benjamin Lefere, Accounting, Jackson, MI

Cade Leinbach, Music Composition, Goshen, IN

Grace Lewis, Professional Pharmacy, Indianapolis, IN

Rachael Lewis, Exploratory-Business, Danville, IL

Jordan Lightner, International Business, Pittsboro, IN

Isabella Liu, Health Sciences, Carmel, IN

Tricia Lively, Elementary Education, Middleton, WI

Danielle Loeffelman, Pre-Pharmacy, Caseyville, IL

Nick Lombardo, Finance, Glen Ellyn, IL

Austin Long, Pharmacy, Mooresville, IN

Kayla Long, Critical Communication & Media, Evanston, IL

Jesse Longtin, Accounting, Kankakee, IL

Haley Loquercio, Theatre, Chicago, IL

Emily Loughman, Elementary Education, Glen Ellyn, IL

Julia Lovig, Pre-Pharmacy, Bloomington, IN

Kendra Lucas, Pharmacy, Franklin, IN

Carson Ludwig, Accounting, Niles, MI

Hannah Luedtke, Accounting, North Barrington, IL

Meghan Lynch, Communication Science & Disorders, Naperville, IL

Maggie MacBeth, Biology B.S., Indianapolis, IN

Missy MacCarthy, Health Sciences, St. Charles, IL

Cole Mackey, Pre-Pharmacy, Shelbyville, IN

Alexia Maggos, Anthropology, Indianapolis, IN

Nicholas Maicke, International Studies, Naperville, IL

Dustin Mailloux, Accounting, Bloomington, IL

Colleen Major, Elementary Education, Willowbrook, IL

Grace Malone, Digital Media Production, West Lafayette, IN

Brittney Man, Actuarial Science B.S., Indianapolis, IN

Allyson Marks, Marketing, Germantown Hills, IL

Trisha Marks, Recording Industry Studies, Hebron, KY

Abby Martin, Health Sciences, Fishers, IN

Eliza Martin, Psychology, Deerfield, IL

Kelley Martin, Actuarial Science B.S., Chesterfield, MO

Hillary May, Psychology, Mount Vernon, IN

Grace Maynard, Health Sciences, Cedar Park, TX

Megan McCambridge, Health Sciences, Boulder, CO

Eleanor McCandless, Marketing, Fort Wayne, IN

Jack McCarthy, Computer Science B.S., Dayton, OH

Katie McConnell, Elementary Education, Mesa, AZ

Maeve McCormack, Accounting, Oak Park, IL

Bryce McDonald, Exploratory-Business, Canton, MI

Kelsey McDougall, Biology B.S., Canton, MI

Rachel McFarland, Professional Pharmacy, El Paso, IL

Elizabeth McGlone, Strategic Communication, West Terre Haute, IN

Kirsten McGrew, Pharmacy, Prospect, KY

Morgan McInturff, Finance, Frankfort, IL

Emily McNally, Marketing, Arlington Heights, IL

Keelin McNally, Marketing, Arlington Heights, IL

Cristina McNeiley, Criminology, Hammond, IN

Taylor Meek, Criminology and Psychology, Woodridge, IL

Kasey Meeks, Health Sciences, Robinson, IL

Natalie Meert, Chemistry B.S., Mishawaka, IN

Michael Melbardis, Music, Fishers, IN

Alex Mendelson, Finance, Evanston, IL

Scott Mendelson, Finance, Evanston, IL

Sophie Michal, Marketing, Indianapolis, IN

Eric Michel, English Writing, Tipton, IN

Laurel Mikalouski, Sociology (Social Work) & Psychology, Westfield, IN

Connor Miller, Pre-Pharmacy, Elkhart, IN

Morgan Miller, Human Communication and Organizational Leadership, Glencoe, MO

Shelby Miller, Communication Science & Disorders, Indianapolis, IN

Shelby Miller, Biology B.S., Yorktown, IN

Jacob Misner, Science, Technology, & Society B.S, Carmel, IN

Madeline Mitchell, Pre-Pharmacy, Effingham, IL

Allie Moffett, Exploratory, Springfield, IL

Gabby Moline, Journalism, Schererville, IN

Eliana Montalvo, Dance Performance, Modesto, CA

Lauren Monteith, Communication Science & Disorders, Indianapolis, IN

Erin Moody, Health Sciences, Arlington Heights, IL

Caleb Moore, Economics, Eagle, CO

Cecilia Moore, Communication Science & Disorders, Nashville, TN

Matthew Moore, Chemistry B.S., Cincinnati, OH

Elena Morales, Professional Pharmacy, Centerville, OH

Arisa Moreland-Woods, Middle/Secondary Education, Indianapolis, IN

Peggy Morgan, Psychology, Uniondale, IN

Jillian Moss, Elementary Education, Oak Forest, IL

Libby Moyer, Political Science, Argos, IN

McKenzie Muchow, Strategic Communication, Avon, IN

Lexa Muehlbauer, Strategic Communication, Grand Rapids, MI

Josh Mullenix, Sports Media, Germantown, TN

Jacob Mummert, Sports Media, Amboy, IN

Kelly Murphy, Human Communication and Organizational Leadership, Dublin, OH

Nora Murphy, Health Sciences, Chicago, IL

Con Murray, English, Cincinnati, OH

Madeline Murray, Critical Communication & Media, Winamac, IN

Maha Muzaffar, Pre-Pharmacy, Fishers, IN

Lindsey Myers, Elementary Education, Nashville, TN

Kristen Mylcraine, Biology B.S., Plainfield, IN

Garrick Nate, International Studies, Plymouth, IN

Devin Naylor, Professional Pharmacy, Lynn, IN

Stephen Neal, Pre-Pharmacy, Otisco, IN

Alexis Neyman, Biology B.S., Fort Wayne, IN

Benjamin Nick, Biology B.S., Bremen, IN

Olivia Nilsen, Communication Science & Disorders, Ballwin, MO

Sarah Norman, Professional Pharmacy, West Dundee, IL

Sean O’Brien, Psychology, Munster, IN

Josie Ocker, Management Information Systems, Kokomo, IN

Dillon O’Donovan, Mathematics B.S., Dublin, OH

Caitie O’Dougherty, Professional Pharmacy, Westfield, IN

Brittyn Oliver, Middle/Secondary Education, Lafayette, IN

Domenic O’Neill, Computer Science B.S., Palatine, IL

Megan O’Neill, Exploratory-Business, Lemont, IL

MacKenzie Orbaugh, Elementary Education, Zionsville, IN

Sierra Ortega, Dance Performance, Madison, AL

Bailey Osler, Elementary Education, McCordsville, IN

Vic Overdorf, Gender, Women & Sexuality Studies, Carmel, IN

Allee Overmyer, Elementary Education, Columbus, OH

Maria Owens, Health Sciences, Kokomo, IN

Andrew Ozga, Physics B.S., Wauconda, IL

Lauryn Padgett, Psychology, Carmel, IN

Mike Pajkos, Astronomy & Astrophysics, Willow Springs, IL

Adam Pallini, Marketing, Green Bay, WI

Mansi Pandya, Biology B.S., Indianapolis, IN

Corbin Panturad, International Studies, Aledo, TX

Jessica Parada, Marketing, Pasadena, CA

Gehrig Parker, Sports Media, Park Ridge, IL

Alisha Patel, Accounting, Carmel, IN

Amber Patrick, English, Hilliard, OH

Caitlyn Patton, Pre-Pharmacy, Naperville, IL

Natalie Pawlak, Communication Science & Disorders, Appleton, WI

Paige Pearson, Strategic Communication, Edina, MN

Taylor Pearson, Criminology and Psychology, Indianapolis, IN

Leah Peavler, Arts Administration, Brookfield, WI

Michael Peay, Finance, Phoenix, AZ

Breann Pempek, Middle/Secondary Education, Indianapolis, IN

Allie Pence, Arts Administration, Fishers, IN

Samuel Perault, Management Information Systems, East Hampton, CT

Robert Petrakis, Accounting, Peoria, IL

Jessie Philbrick, Dance Pedagogy, Wheaton, IL

Mackenzie Phillips, Health Sciences, Kingwood, TX

John Plate, Music, Wheaton, IL

Tyler Pollard, Economics, Highland, IL

Julia Pomeroy, Chemistry B.S., Akron, IN

Noemi Ponzoni, International Studies, Sulbiate

Sarah Poore, Marketing, Carmel, IN

Malayna Pottschmidt, Accounting, Fishers, IN

Molli Powers, Elementary Education, Reynoldsburg, OH

Justin Poythress, Accounting, Geneva, IL

Hannah Protich, Pre-Pharmacy, Plainfield, IL

Daniel Przybylski, Professional Pharmacy, Orland Park, IL

Taylor Pugh, Digital Media Production, Los Alamitos, CA

Tori Puhl, Actuarial Science B.S., Mequon, WI

Nichole Pullin, Health Sciences, South Bend, IN

David Purdum, Mathematics, Noblesville, IN

Mitch Purlee, Finance, Fort Wayne, IN

Courtney Raab, Health Sciences, Highland, IN

Gabrielle Raab, Communication Science & Disorders, Oldenburg, IN

Megan Rahn, Pre-Pharmacy, Valparaiso, IN

Josh Rajkumar, Pre-Pharmacy, Granger, IN

Gabi Randall, Arts Administration, St. Louis, MO

Jordan Rauh, Pharmacy, Wabash, IN

Haley Rayburn, Middle/Secondary Education, Montgomery, OH

Jacob Reeves, Biology B.S., Odum, GA

Neil Reinke, Psychology, Muncie, IN

Allison Reitz, Communication Science & Disorders, Newburgh, IN

Lindsay Rich, Communication Science & Disorders, Grand Rapids, MI

Jacob Rietow, Professional Pharmacy, Indianapolis, IN

Jaret Rightley, Accounting, New Palestine, IN

Mason Rinks, Accounting, Fenton, MI

Ellen Rispoli, Psychology, Savoy, IL

Kade Roach, Finance, Salem, IN

Sean Robertson, Finance, Chicago, IL

Katy Robinson, Strategic Communication, Richmond, IN

Jacob Robleski, Marketing, Wheaton, IL

Jake Rocks, Exploratory-Business, Geneva, IL

Raven Roth, Marketing, Orange Village, OH

Megan Rush, Marketing, Salisbury, MD

Molly Russell, Pre-Pharmacy, Grove City, OH

Betsy Russo, Communication Science & Disorders, Indianapolis, IN

Alison Rydell, Pre-Pharmacy, Saint Joseph, IL

David Ryskamp, Biology B.S., Caledonia, MI

Cobi Sabo, Computer Science B.S., Homewood, IL

Mariam Saeedi, Art + Design, Bloomington, IN

Abdul Saltagi, Biology B.S., Fishers, IN

Andrew Sandlin, Actuarial Science B.S., Indianapolis, IN

Payton Sassano, Communication Science & Disorders, Deerfield, IL

Ciara Saylor, Sociology and Criminology, Whiteland, IN

Abby Schabel, Pre-Pharmacy, Westport, IN

Morgan Schaffer, Pharmacy, Dayton, OH

Daniel Schemenauer, Chemistry B.S., La Grange Park, IL

Tyler Schenck, Biology B.S., Spencer, IN

Jenny Schick, Elementary Education, Libertyville, IL

Madison Schluchterer, Middle/Secondary Education, Washington Crossing, PA

Alexis Schmidt, Strategic Communication, Chillicothe, IL

Elizabeth Schmidt, Performance & Music Education, Crystal Lake, IL

Kelly Schmidt, Arts Administration, Princeton, IL

Olivia Schmidt, Communication Science & Disorders, Skokie, IL

Rachel Schmidt, Marketing, Saline, MI

Becca Schmiegel, History, Valparaiso, IN

Emma Schneir, Marketing, Carlsbad, CA

Marilyn Schoenle, Professional Pharmacy, Plymouth, MI

Kerianne Schoff, Communication Science & Disorders, Rockford, MI

Mary Schroeder, Communication Science & Disorders, Mount Carmel, IL

Megan Schroeder, Biology B.S., Richmond, IN

Cassandra Schultheis, Professional Pharmacy, Indianapolis, IN

Olivia Schuman, Professional Pharmacy, Batesville, IN

Olivia Schwan, Marketing, Mattawan, MI

Erin Schwartz, Arts Administration, Fort Wayne, IN

Logan Schwering, Marketing, Batesville, IN

Blayre Scott, Health Sciences, Shelbyville, IN

Cole Seager, Chemistry B.S., Albuquerque, NM

Amy Seither, Pharmacy, Fairfield, OH

Kim Selgrad, Sociology, Des Plaines, IL

Gwenyth Sell, Music Performance, Noblesville, IN

Brittan Semler, Strategic Communication, Spring Grove, IL

Luke Sennett, Exploratory-Business, West Chester, OH

David Sexton, Political Science, Richmond, IN

Khusbu Shah, Health Sciences, Schaumburg, IL

Roshni Shah, Health Sciences, Morton Grove, IL

Sydney Shan, Biology B.S., Noble, IL

Alex Shanafelt, Music Composition, Carmel, IN

Adam Share, Recording Industry Studies, Winnetka, IL

Elise Sharkey, Health Sciences, Goshen, IN

Sarah Sharpe, Health Sciences, Munster, IN

Gillian Sherman, Elementary Education, Buffalo Grove, IL

Kristen Shively, Actuarial Science B.S., Columbia City, IN

Abby Shores, Biology B.S., Winchester, IN

Suzannah Sievers, Healthcare and Business, Mahomet, IL

Abby Sikorcin, Health Sciences, Lisle, IL

Allison Simko, Sociology (Social Work) & Psychology, Addison, IL

LauraJane Skillern, Exploratory-Business, Mooresville, IN

Adi Smith, Elementary Education, Cincinnati, OH

Bre Smith, Accounting, Danville, IN

Bret Smith, Exploratory-Business, Brownsburg, IN

Haley Smith, Professional Pharmacy, Greenwood, IN

Kyle Smith, Health Sciences, Loveland, OH

Madeline Smith, Music Composition, Dayton, OH

Madisyn Smith, Pre-Pharmacy, Coatesville, IN

Jenny Snedeker, Music Performance, Indianapolis, IN

Michael Snyder, Finance, Peoria, IL

Hannah Sonner, Biology B.S., Noblesville, IN

Brianna Sorenson, Mathematics, Indianapolis, IN

Kalei Sorenson, Marketing, Kildeer, IL

Alex Sottile, Actuarial Science B.S., Lexington, KY

Jonah Spence, Entrepreneurship & Innovation, Indianapolis, IN

Gwen Spencer, Music Performance, Waxhaw, NC

Delainey Spragg, Communication Science & Disorders, Attica, IN

Tyler Springer, Journalism, Lakeville, MN

Caroline Squatrito, Marketing, Bloomfield Hills, MI

Rowan Squire-Willey, Theatre, Brownsburg, IN

Graham Stecz, Finance, Dublin, OH

Madison Stefanski, Elementary Education, Frankfort, MI

Halle Stelbasky, Psychology, Strongsville, OH

Connor Stephens, Exploratory-Business, Chesterfield, MO

Adam Stewart, Finance, Middletown, OH

Sydney Stoops, English, Avon, IN

Ryan Straughn, Physics B.S., Elburn, IL

Katelyn Streit, Pre-Pharmacy, Park Ridge, IL

Isaiah Strong, Recording Industry Studies, Brooklyn Park, MN

CJ Stump, Accounting, Noblesville, IN

Erin Sullivan, Elementary Education, Saint Charles, IL

Nathan Sutaphong, Healthcare and Business, Fort Wayne, IN

Jennifer Sutor, Marketing, Avon, OH

Riley Sykes, Healthcare and Business, Gurnee, IL

Andrew Sysak, Finance, Goodrich, MI

Andrew Szczepaniak, Health Sciences, Chicago, IL

Brad Sznajder, Finance, Aurora, IL

Anis Tai, Pre-Pharmacy, Indianapolis, IN

Meg Talley, Criminology, Lexington, KY

Sarah Tam, Theatre, Columbus, IN

Avery Tanenhaus, Entrepreneurship & Innovation, Roslyn Heights, NY

Matthew Tarizzo, Exploratory, Wheaton, IL

Clayton Taylor, Biology B.S., Greenwood, IN

Garrett Terhune, Pre-Pharmacy, Greenwood, IN

Sydney Theerman, Exploratory, St. Louis, MO

Anna Thomas, Psychology, Naperville, IL

Kelsey Thomas, Pharmacy, Knox, IN

Michael Thomas, Health Sciences, Springfield, IL

Sam Thomas, Political Science, Wabash, IN

Sean Thomas, Accounting, Western Springs, IL

Andrew Thompson, Health Sciences, Crawfordsville, IN

Beth Thompson, Marketing, Avon, IN

Ashley Thopiah, Dance Performance, Champaign, IL

Lilly Thuma, Exploratory-Business, Edina, MN

Lauren Tibbets, Actuarial Science B.S., Converse, IN

Brian Todd, Marketing, Cranberry Township, PA

Avery Tolliver, Pre-Pharmacy, Tolono, IL

Sara Tolvstad, Accounting, Arlington Heights, IL

Viki Tomanov, English, Lombard, IL

Sam Tonner, Marketing, Sugar Grove, IL

Lindsay Trameri, International Business, Holland, MI

Nick Trifelos, Exploratory-Business, Columbus, OH

Katie Trinh, Health Sciences, Mason, OH

Noah Troxell, Management Information Systems, Golden, CO

Megan True, Art + Design, New Palestine, IN

Ryan Tsai, Actuarial Science B.S., Canton, OH

Lauren Turnbull, Exploratory-Business, Plainfield, IL

Emilie Turner, International Studies, Fishers, IN

Erin Underwood, Exploratory, House Springs, MO

Natalie van Dongen, Critical Communication & Media, Towanda, IL

Sam Varie, Marketing, Indianapolis, IN

Julie Vaughan, Health Sciences, Carthage, IN

Jake Velten, Pharmacy, Batavia, OH

Elizabeth Verkamp, Accounting, Jasper, IN

Shriya Vinjimoor, Health Sciences, Carmel, IN

Gabrielle Vinyard, Biology B.S., Valparaiso, IN

Sarah Vitelli, Psychology, Mason, OH

Ashlyn Vitoux, Pharmacy, Winona Lake, IN

Allie Vogeler, Pre-Pharmacy, Rolling Prairie, IN

Jackie Volk, Music Education, Valparaiso, IN

Mevlida Vranjaca, Healthcare and Business, Fishers, IN

Alexander Waddell, Accounting, Martinsville, IN

Perry Waggoner, Sports Media, Portland, OR

Tyler Wagner, English Writing, Avon, IN

Brent Waibel, Biology B.S., Monticello, IL

Michael Walker, Pre-Pharmacy, Sullivan, IN

Nicole Walker, Marketing, Scottsburg, IN

Skyler Walker, Pharmacy, Racine, WI

Mary Clare Wall, Human Communication and Organizational Leadership, Downers Grove IL

Danielle Wallace, English Writing, Whitefish Bay, WI

Madison Walrod, Health Sciences, McCordsville, IN

Nick Waltz, Management Information Systems, Rockville, IN

Benjamin Wampler, Pharmacy, Indianapolis, IN

Elizabeth Wang, Health Sciences, Madison, WI

Ellen Ward, Human Communication and Organizational Leadership, Towson, MD

Kate Warma, Anthropology, Carlinville, IL

Kylene Warne, Theatre, Nineveh, IN

Elaine Warner, Elementary Education, North Manchester, IN

Kaleb Warren, Theatre, Crawfordsville, IN

Megan Watson, Elementary Education, Urbandale, IA

Maddy Watterson, Psychology and Political Science, LaPorte, IN

Megan Waxman, Biology B.S., Highland, MI

Jack Wayland, Marketing, Hawthorn Woods, IL

Travis Waymon, Music Performance, Beech Grove, IN

Annie Weber, Journalism, Zionsville, IN

Emily Weiler, Biology B.S., Batesville, IN

Marissa Weiner, Critical Communication & Media, Columbus, OH

Carol Weirich, Music Education, Elkhart, IN

Nathan Weller, Pre-Pharmacy, Bloomington, IN

Kylie Wermund, Health Sciences, Stevensville, MI

Kiersten White, Middle/Secondary Education, Indianapolis, IN

Laura White, Communication Science & Disorders, Winona Lake, IN

Jillian Wickham, Health Sciences, Clarendon Hills, IL

Kait Wilbur, Strategic Communication, Manito, IL

Rachel Wilburn, History, Valparaiso, IN

Emily Wilkerson, Elementary Education, Columbus, IN

Chris Wilkes, Economics, New Lenox, IL

Colleen Wilkes, Communication Science & Disorders, Schaumburg, IL

Ellison Willard, Marketing, Carmel, IN

Kaitlyn Willard, Health Sciences, Lake St. Louis, MO

Jimmy Williams, Exploratory-Business, Carmel, IN

Kenzi Williamson, Pre-Pharmacy, New Castle, IN

Laura Wilson, Finance, Greenwood, IN

McKenna Wilson, Health Sciences, Decatur, IL

Kendall Winn, Dance Pedagogy, Highland, CA

Harry Winter, Computer Science B.S., Palatine, IL

Andrea Wirthwein, Accounting, Fishers, IN

Bryton Wise, Mathematics B.S., Grove City, OH

Eliza Woitinnek, Dance Arts Administration, Buffalo Grove, IL

Lily Wood, Journalism, New Palestine, IN

Rachel Worley, Musical Arts, Lebanon, IN

Alexander Wright, Chemistry B.S., Fishers, IN

Heather Wright, Music, Greentown, IN

Maddie Wright, Health Sciences, Mooresville, IN

Lizzie Wyatt, Health Sciences, Lebanon, IN

Abigale Wynn, Actuarial Science, Madison, IN

Zhenzhen Xiang, English, Beijing

Katie Yackey, English Writing, West Chicago, IL

Danny Yanosko, Finance, Cleveland, OH

Chelsea Yedinak, English, Carmel, IN

Sydney Yesnes, Finance, Edina, MN

Katie Yockey, English Maple Plain, MN

Anna Yoder, Music Performance, Loogootee, IN

Xiaofu Yu, Exploratory, Shanghai

Emily Zalewski, Digital Media Production, Homewood, IL

Luke Zapolski, Economics, Davenport, IA

Cordell Zehr, Music Education, Goshen, IN

 

Media contact:
Marc Allan
mallan@butler.edu
317-940-9822

 

(2952)

Tagged with →